72
Average⚾ MLBMINP
Average
9-11 · 4.90 ERA · 116 K · 1.26 WHIP · 130.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 21L@ Giants5.0 IP, 5 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.90
Sep 16Wvs Yankees6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.74
Sep 9L@ Tigers2.1 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.98
Sep 4L@ Sox5.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.69
Aug 30Wvs Sox8.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 8.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.58
Aug 24W@ Athletics7.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.86
Aug 18Wvs Braves5.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.12
Aug 12Wvs Orioles5.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.34
Aug 7W@ Brewers5.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.23
Jul 31W@ Mariners5.0 IP, 3 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 5.22
Jul 24Lvs Athletics6.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.21
Jul 19L@ Cubs3.0 IP, 8 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 8
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.40
Jul 10Lvs Angels6.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.57
Jul 4W@ Yankees4.2 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.43
Jun 29W@ Astros7.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.15
Jun 22Lvs Dodgers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.56
Jun 16W@ Rangers7.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.78
Jun 11L@ Tigers6.0 IP, 7 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 7
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.20
Jun 5Wvs Royals7.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.15
May 31L@ Pirates4.1 IP, 7 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 7
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.63
May 25L@ Sox6.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.37
May 19Lvs Astros6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 1.38
May 14Wvs Marlins7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 21 | L@ Giants | 5.0 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 4.90 |
| Sep 16 | Wvs Yankees | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4.74 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Tigers | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4.98 |
| Sep 4 | L@ Sox | 5.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4.69 |
| Aug 30 | Wvs Sox | 8.1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4.58 |
| Aug 24 | W@ Athletics | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4.86 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Braves | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5.12 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Orioles | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5.34 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Brewers | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5.23 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Mariners | 5.0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5.22 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Athletics | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.21 |
| Jul 19 | L@ Cubs | 3.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 5.40 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Angels | 6.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 4.57 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Yankees | 4.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4.43 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Astros | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4.15 |
| Jun 22 | Lvs Dodgers | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4.56 |
| Jun 16 | W@ Rangers | 7.0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4.78 |
| Jun 11 | L@ Tigers | 6.0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 5.20 |
| Jun 5 | Wvs Royals | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4.15 |
| May 31 | L@ Pirates | 4.1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4.63 |
| May 25 | L@ Sox | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2.37 |
| May 19 | Lvs Astros | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1.38 |
| May 14 | Wvs Marlins | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 |
Zebby Matthews's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 72 OVR fair?
72
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think