ARI · P
Zack Littell
Arizona DiamondbacksAge 31 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 4" 250 lbs · #46
Burlington, NC
63
Depth⚾ MLBARIP
Depth
8-8 · 5.21 ERA · 73 K · 1.41 WHIP · 124.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 22Lvs Reds3.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.21
Aug 17L@ Sox3.2 IP, 6 ERK 0
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 11
- ER
- 6
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.07
Aug 10Wvs Rockies4.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.77
Aug 4L@ Phillies6.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.97
Jul 29Lvs Jays4.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.94
Jul 24Lvs Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.17
Jul 18L@ Athletics6.0 IP, 8 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 8
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.34
Jul 10Lvs Yankees4.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.90
Jul 4Lvs Pirates6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.02
Jun 28W@ Orioles5.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.29
Jun 23Lvs Phillies4.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.40
Jun 17Lvs Royals5.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.45
Jun 12Lvs Mariners1.2 IP, 5 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.32
Jun 6W@ Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.76
May 31Wvs Padres6.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.01
May 25W@ Guardians7.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.23
May 20Wvs Mets5.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.83
May 15Wvs Orioles5.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.10
May 9L@ Marlins4.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.94
May 3Wvs Brewers3.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.24
Apr 28L@ Mets3.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.85
Apr 22Lvs Braves6.0 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.56
Apr 17Lvs Giants4.0 IP, 8 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 11
- ER
- 8
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.11
Apr 12W@ Brewers5.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.20
Apr 6Wvs Cardinals5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.60
Mar 31L@ Phillies5.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Lvs Reds | 3.2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5.21 |
| Aug 17 | L@ Sox | 3.2 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5.07 |
| Aug 10 | Wvs Rockies | 4.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.77 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Phillies | 6.2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4.97 |
| Jul 29 | Lvs Jays | 4.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4.94 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5.17 |
| Jul 18 | L@ Athletics | 6.0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5.34 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Yankees | 4.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4.90 |
| Jul 4 | Lvs Pirates | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5.02 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Orioles | 5.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5.29 |
| Jun 23 | Lvs Phillies | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5.40 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Royals | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5.45 |
| Jun 12 | Lvs Mariners | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5.32 |
| Jun 6 | W@ Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.76 |
| May 31 | Wvs Padres | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5.01 |
| May 25 | W@ Guardians | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 5.23 |
| May 20 | Wvs Mets | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5.83 |
| May 15 | Wvs Orioles | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.10 |
| May 9 | L@ Marlins | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| May 3 | Wvs Brewers | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.24 |
| Apr 28 | L@ Mets | 3.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7.85 |
| Apr 22 | Lvs Braves | 6.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.56 |
| Apr 17 | Lvs Giants | 4.0 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 7.11 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Brewers | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4.20 |
| Apr 6 | Wvs Cardinals | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 3.60 |
| Mar 31 | L@ Phillies | 5.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5.40 |
Zack Littell's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 63 OVR fair?
63
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think