79
Solid⚾ MLBNYMP
Solid
5-6 · 3.42 ERA · 63 K · 1.14 WHIP · 84.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24L@ Rangers5.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.42
Sep 18Wvs Phillies6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.40
Sep 12W@ Yankees7.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.44
Sep 5Lvs Giants5.0 IP, 6 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.53
Aug 30Lvs Astros5.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.93
Aug 25Wvs Brewers6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.88
Aug 18Lvs Padres5.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.04
Aug 12L@ Braves6.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.78
Aug 7W@ Pirates5.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.52
Aug 1Lvs Marlins4.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.88
Jul 27Wvs Braves6.1 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.43
Jul 21W@ Brewers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.93
Jul 12Lvs Sox7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.60
Jun 26Lvs Phillies6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.35
May 20L@ Nationals4.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 8.31
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | L@ Rangers | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3.42 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Phillies | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3.40 |
| Sep 12 | W@ Yankees | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3.44 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Giants | 5.0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3.53 |
| Aug 30 | Lvs Astros | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2.93 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Brewers | 6.0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2.88 |
| Aug 18 | Lvs Padres | 5.0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 3.04 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Braves | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2.78 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Pirates | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.52 |
| Aug 1 | Lvs Marlins | 4.2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2.88 |
| Jul 27 | Wvs Braves | 6.1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2.43 |
| Jul 21 | W@ Brewers | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.93 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Sox | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2.60 |
| Jun 26 | Lvs Phillies | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4.35 |
| May 20 | L@ Nationals | 4.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8.31 |
Zac Thornton's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 79 OVR fair?
79
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think