86
Great⚾ MLBSDP
Great
5-1 · 1.83 ERA · 68 K · 1.14 WHIP · 64.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Wvs Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.83
Sep 24W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.84
Sep 23W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.87
Sep 19Wvs Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.90
Sep 17W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.92
Sep 16W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.95
Sep 13W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.98
Sep 11W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.02
Sep 9Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.05
Sep 8Wvs Nationals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.09
Sep 4Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.95
Sep 1L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.99
Aug 30L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.03
Aug 29L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.06
Aug 26Wvs Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.10
Aug 24Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.13
Aug 23Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.17
Aug 19L@ Mets0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.22
Aug 16W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.25
Aug 14W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.30
Aug 10Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.35
Aug 7Lvs Astros2.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.40
Aug 3L@ Diamondbacks1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.30
Jul 31Wvs Giants3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.38
Jul 26W@ Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.56
Jul 25W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.61
Jul 23L@ Braves1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.68
Jul 21W@ Braves0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.78
Jul 19W@ Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.57
Jul 11Wvs Jays0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.73
Jul 9Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.23
Jul 7Wvs Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.01
Jul 5W@ Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.03
Jul 2L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.08
Jun 28Lvs Dodgers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.53
Jun 26Wvs Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.63
Jun 23Wvs Braves2.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.67
Jun 21L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.46
Jun 19L@ Rangers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.52
Jun 16L@ Cardinals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.64
Jun 13W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.74
Jun 9Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.83
Jun 7Lvs Mets1.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.45
Jun 5Lvs Mets0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.53
Jun 4L@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.54
Jun 2L@ Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.57
May 31L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.60
May 29W@ Nationals2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.64
May 25Lvs Phillies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 20Lvs Dodgers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
May 17W@ Mariners2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
May 14L@ Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
May 12L@ Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
May 8Lvs Cardinals2.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.83 |
| Sep 24 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.84 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.87 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Marlins | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.90 |
| Sep 17 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.92 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.95 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.98 |
| Sep 11 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.02 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.05 |
| Sep 8 | Wvs Nationals | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.09 |
| Sep 4 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.95 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.99 |
| Aug 30 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.03 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.06 |
| Aug 26 | Wvs Pirates | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.10 |
| Aug 24 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.13 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.17 |
| Aug 19 | L@ Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.22 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.25 |
| Aug 14 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 |
| Aug 10 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.35 |
| Aug 7 | Lvs Astros | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.40 |
| Aug 3 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.30 |
| Jul 31 | Wvs Giants | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.38 |
| Jul 26 | W@ Marlins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.56 |
| Jul 25 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.61 |
| Jul 23 | L@ Braves | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.68 |
| Jul 21 | W@ Braves | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.78 |
| Jul 19 | W@ Royals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.57 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Jays | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.73 |
| Jul 9 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.01 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Dodgers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Jul 2 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Jun 28 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.53 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Dodgers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.63 |
| Jun 23 | Wvs Braves | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.67 |
| Jun 21 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.46 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Rangers | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.52 |
| Jun 16 | L@ Cardinals | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.64 |
| Jun 13 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.74 |
| Jun 9 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.83 |
| Jun 7 | Lvs Mets | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.45 |
| Jun 5 | Lvs Mets | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 |
| Jun 4 | L@ Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.54 |
| Jun 2 | L@ Phillies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.57 |
| May 31 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.60 |
| May 29 | W@ Nationals | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.64 |
| May 25 | Lvs Phillies | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 20 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| May 17 | W@ Mariners | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| May 14 | L@ Brewers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| May 12 | L@ Brewers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| May 8 | Lvs Cardinals | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Yuki Matsui's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 86 OVR fair?
86
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think