WSH · P
Yovanny Cruz
Washington NationalsAge 27 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 0" 180 lbs · #48
San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic
66
Depth⚾ MLBWSHP
Depth
0-2 · 5.06 ERA · 15 K · 1.56 WHIP · 16.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.06
Sep 23W@ Tigers1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.40
Sep 20L@ Cardinals0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.27
Sep 19W@ Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.05
Sep 16Lvs Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.26
Sep 15Wvs Phillies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 8L@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.23
Aug 18L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.79
Aug 15L@ Mets0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.48
Aug 12Lvs Cubs0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Aug 8Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.35
Aug 7Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.70
Aug 5W@ Phillies0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.18
Aug 1L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.69
Jun 30Lvs Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
May 21Lvs Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
May 20Lvs Jays2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.06 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Tigers | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.40 |
| Sep 20 | L@ Cardinals | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.27 |
| Sep 19 | W@ Cardinals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.05 |
| Sep 16 | Lvs Phillies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.26 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Phillies | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Sep 8 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.23 |
| Aug 18 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.79 |
| Aug 15 | L@ Mets | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.48 |
| Aug 12 | Lvs Cubs | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.35 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Aug 5 | W@ Phillies | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.18 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.69 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Tigers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| May 21 | Lvs Jays | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| May 20 | Lvs Jays | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
Yovanny Cruz's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 66 OVR fair?
66
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think