NYY · P
Yerry De los Santos
New York YankeesAge 28 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 3" 230 lbs · #73
Samana, Dominican Republic
75
Solid⚾ MLBNYYP
Solid
1-0 · 2.05 ERA · 17 K · 1.27 WHIP · 22.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Lvs Orioles2.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.05
Aug 29Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.35
Aug 29Lvs Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.42
Aug 27Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.45
Aug 25Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.02
Aug 22Lvs Jays2.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.08
Aug 18W@ Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.64
Aug 15L@ Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.75
Aug 13Lvs Mariners1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.77
Aug 12Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.90
Aug 7Wvs Braves0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.00
Jun 29Lvs Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.04
Jun 26L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.35
Jun 25L@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.59
May 6Lvs Rangers3.1 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 14Lvs Angels2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Lvs Orioles | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.05 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.35 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Aug 27 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.45 |
| Aug 25 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.02 |
| Aug 22 | Lvs Jays | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.08 |
| Aug 18 | W@ Orioles | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Aug 15 | L@ Jays | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 |
| Aug 13 | Lvs Mariners | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.77 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.90 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Braves | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Jun 29 | Lvs Tigers | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Jun 26 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.35 |
| Jun 25 | L@ Sox | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 |
| May 6 | Lvs Rangers | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.69 |
| Apr 14 | Lvs Angels | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 |
Yerry De los Santos's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 75 OVR fair?
75
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think