70
Average⚾ MLBBOSP
Average
2-0 · 1.15 ERA · 20 K · 1.21 WHIP · 15.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Lvs Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.15
Sep 18W@ Rays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.20
Sep 17W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.23
Sep 15L@ Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.32
Sep 9Lvs Angels1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.38
Sep 7Wvs Angels2.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 1.59
Sep 5W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.96
Sep 1Lvs Mariners2.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.08
Aug 28L@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 26L@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 25W@ Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 22Wvs Giants1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 18Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 17Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Lvs Cubs | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.15 |
| Sep 18 | W@ Rays | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.20 |
| Sep 17 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.23 |
| Sep 15 | L@ Rangers | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.32 |
| Sep 9 | Lvs Angels | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.38 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Angels | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.59 |
| Sep 5 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.96 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Mariners | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.08 |
| Aug 28 | L@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Marlins | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Marlins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Aug 22 | Wvs Giants | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Wyatt Olds's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think