SD · P
Wandy Peralta
San Diego PadresAge 35 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 0" 227 lbs · #58
San Francisco de Macoris, Dominican Republic
62
Depth⚾ MLBSDP
Depth
.000 · 0 HR · 0 RBI · .000 OPS
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Jul 19W@ Royals0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19 | W@ Royals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 25Lvs Diamondbacks2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.61
Sep 22L@ Dodgers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.70
Sep 18Wvs Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.68
Sep 15L@ Rockies0.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.75
Sep 13W@ Giants1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.28
Sep 9Wvs Nationals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.34
Sep 5Lvs Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.44
Sep 2L@ Reds1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.48
Aug 31W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.41
Aug 28L@ Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.46
Aug 23Wvs Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Aug 15L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.48
Aug 11Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.39
Aug 7Lvs Astros2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.45
Aug 5L@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.41
Aug 3L@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.47
Aug 1Wvs Giants1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.21
Jul 30Lvs Giants0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.29
Jul 29Wvs Rockies0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.17
Jul 26W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.04
Jul 24W@ Marlins1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.10
Jul 22L@ Braves0.1 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.02
Jul 20L@ Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.32
Jul 19W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.19
Jul 10Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.23
Jul 9Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.28
Jul 4L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.33
Jul 2L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.38
Jun 30L@ Cubs1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.62
Jun 28Lvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.69
Jun 26Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.77
Jun 24Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.82
Jun 23Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.86
Jun 21L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.91
Jun 19L@ Rangers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.96
Jun 16L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.06
Jun 15L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.12
Jun 12L@ Orioles1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.18
Jun 10Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.30
Jun 7Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.37
Jun 4L@ Phillies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Jun 3L@ Phillies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.60
May 30L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.73
May 26Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.13
May 24Lvs Athletics1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.22
May 20Lvs Dodgers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.35
May 16W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.53
May 12L@ Brewers2.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.66
May 8Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
May 7Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.18
May 4L@ Giants0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
May 1Lvs Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.52
Apr 28Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.05
Apr 26L@ Diamondbacks0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.19
Apr 22L@ Rockies1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.31
Apr 17L@ Angels1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.80
Apr 15Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.16
Apr 12Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 11Wvs Rockies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.84
Apr 7L@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.60
Apr 5W@ Sox0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 3L@ Sox1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.45
Mar 30Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 27Lvs Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.61 |
| Sep 22 | L@ Dodgers | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.70 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Marlins | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.68 |
| Sep 15 | L@ Rockies | 0.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3.75 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Giants | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.28 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Nationals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.34 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Yankees | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.44 |
| Sep 2 | L@ Reds | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.48 |
| Aug 31 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.41 |
| Aug 28 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.46 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Twins | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Aug 15 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.48 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.39 |
| Aug 7 | Lvs Astros | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.45 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.41 |
| Aug 3 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.47 |
| Aug 1 | Wvs Giants | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.21 |
| Jul 30 | Lvs Giants | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.29 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Rockies | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.17 |
| Jul 26 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.04 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Marlins | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.10 |
| Jul 22 | L@ Braves | 0.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3.02 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.32 |
| Jul 19 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.19 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.23 |
| Jul 9 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.28 |
| Jul 4 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 |
| Jul 2 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.38 |
| Jun 30 | L@ Cubs | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.62 |
| Jun 28 | Lvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.69 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.77 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.82 |
| Jun 23 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.86 |
| Jun 21 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.91 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Rangers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.96 |
| Jun 16 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.06 |
| Jun 15 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.12 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Orioles | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.18 |
| Jun 10 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.30 |
| Jun 7 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.37 |
| Jun 4 | L@ Phillies | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Jun 3 | L@ Phillies | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.60 |
| May 30 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.73 |
| May 26 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 |
| May 24 | Lvs Athletics | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.22 |
| May 20 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 |
| May 16 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.53 |
| May 12 | L@ Brewers | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.66 |
| May 8 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| May 7 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.18 |
| May 4 | L@ Giants | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| May 1 | Lvs Sox | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.52 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.05 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Diamondbacks | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.19 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Rockies | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.31 |
| Apr 17 | L@ Angels | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.80 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.16 |
| Apr 12 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Rockies | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.84 |
| Apr 7 | L@ Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Sox | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Apr 3 | L@ Sox | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.45 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 27 | Lvs Tigers | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Wandy Peralta's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think