ATL · P
Victor Mederos
Atlanta BravesAge 25 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 222 lbs · #58
Santa Clara, Cuba
77
Solid⚾ MLBATLP
Solid
6-1 · 3.41 ERA · 34 K · 1.19 WHIP · 34.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Aug 26Wvs Dodgers0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- 1.000
Aug 10Lvs Mets0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- 1.000
Jul 17Wvs Rangers1-1RBI 2
- AB
- 1
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 2
- AVG
- 1.000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 26 | Wvs Dodgers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Aug 10 | Lvs Mets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Jul 17 | Wvs Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Pitching
Sep 26W@ Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.41
Sep 23Wvs Reds0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.62
Sep 20W@ Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.66
Sep 19W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.73
Sep 13Lvs Phillies0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Sep 11Wvs Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.97
Sep 9Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.03
Sep 2W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.83
Sep 1L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.93
Aug 30Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.04
Aug 28Wvs Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.16
Aug 26Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.28
Aug 25Wvs Dodgers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.42
Aug 22L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.52
Aug 19L@ Twins1.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.68
Aug 17L@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.48
Aug 15Lvs Diamondbacks1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.66
Aug 10Lvs Mets1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.93
Aug 8L@ Yankees1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.63
Aug 6Wvs Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.31
Aug 1Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.77
Jul 30Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.05
Jul 29L@ Mets0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.65
Jul 25L@ Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.86
Jul 22Wvs Padres0.1 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.66
Jul 20Wvs Padres2.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.96
Jul 17Wvs Rangers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.29
Jul 10L@ Cardinals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Jul 9W@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
May 20W@ Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Marlins | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.41 |
| Sep 23 | Wvs Reds | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.62 |
| Sep 20 | W@ Astros | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.66 |
| Sep 19 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.73 |
| Sep 13 | Lvs Phillies | 0.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Phillies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.97 |
| Sep 9 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.03 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.83 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.93 |
| Aug 30 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.04 |
| Aug 28 | Wvs Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.16 |
| Aug 26 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.28 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Dodgers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.42 |
| Aug 22 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.52 |
| Aug 19 | L@ Twins | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.68 |
| Aug 17 | L@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.48 |
| Aug 15 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.66 |
| Aug 10 | Lvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.93 |
| Aug 8 | L@ Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.63 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Marlins | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.31 |
| Aug 1 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.77 |
| Jul 30 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.05 |
| Jul 29 | L@ Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.65 |
| Jul 25 | L@ Orioles | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.86 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Padres | 0.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4.66 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Padres | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.96 |
| Jul 17 | Wvs Rangers | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.29 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Cardinals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| May 20 | W@ Marlins | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Victor Mederos's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 77 OVR fair?
77
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think