74
Average⚾ MLBTEXP
Average
5-2 · 3.70 ERA · 60 K · 1.32 WHIP · 73.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27L@ Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.70
Sep 26W@ Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.63
Sep 24Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.55
Sep 23Lvs Mets1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.60
Sep 20Lvs Jays0.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.69
Sep 18Wvs Jays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.29
Sep 17Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.33
Sep 15Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
Sep 13W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.43
Sep 9L@ Mariners2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.20
Sep 6Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.30
Sep 5Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.21
Sep 4Lvs Rays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.26
Aug 30W@ Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.34
Aug 28L@ Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.45
Aug 25L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.47
Aug 23Wvs Angels0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.54
Aug 21Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.23
Aug 18Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.29
Aug 16L@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.35
Aug 14L@ Athletics0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.42
Aug 13L@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.10
Aug 10W@ Angels0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.16
Aug 7Wvs Orioles0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.20
Aug 5Wvs Giants1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.24
Aug 2L@ Astros0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.35
Aug 1L@ Astros2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Jul 28W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.13
Jul 26Lvs Mariners0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.20
Jul 24Wvs Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.82
Jul 22Lvs Sox2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.86
Jul 19L@ Braves0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.79
Jul 18W@ Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.38
Jul 12Wvs Astros1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.21
Jul 10Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.29
Jul 9Wvs Angels0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.35
Jul 7Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.37
Jul 4Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.43
Jul 2Wvs Tigers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.50
Jun 29W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.55
Jun 28W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.62
Jun 27W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Jun 24L@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.78
Jun 22W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.87
Jun 20Lvs Padres0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.97
Jun 16Lvs Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Jun 10W@ Royals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.21
Jun 7Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Jun 1W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.12
May 30Wvs Royals0.1 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.24
May 29Wvs Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.19
May 27Lvs Astros0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
May 23L@ Angels0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.90
May 20W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.96
May 19W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.05
May 13Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.14
May 11Lvs Diamondbacks1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.25
May 8Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.45
May 7L@ Yankees0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.60
May 5L@ Yankees1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.16
May 3L@ Tigers0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.72
May 1W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.59
Apr 26Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.63
Apr 22Lvs Pirates2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.68
Apr 19L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.79
Apr 17W@ Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.87
Apr 16W@ Athletics0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.93
Apr 14L@ Athletics1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.96
Apr 11L@ Dodgers2.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.13
Apr 6Wvs Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.59
Apr 4Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.80
Apr 1L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Mar 30W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26L@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Twins | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.70 |
| Sep 26 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.63 |
| Sep 24 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.55 |
| Sep 23 | Lvs Mets | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 |
| Sep 20 | Lvs Jays | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.69 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Jays | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.29 |
| Sep 17 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.43 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Mariners | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.20 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.30 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.21 |
| Sep 4 | Lvs Rays | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.26 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Brewers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.34 |
| Aug 28 | L@ Brewers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Aug 25 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.47 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Angels | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.54 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.23 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.29 |
| Aug 16 | L@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Aug 14 | L@ Athletics | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.42 |
| Aug 13 | L@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.10 |
| Aug 10 | W@ Angels | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.16 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Orioles | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.20 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Giants | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.24 |
| Aug 2 | L@ Astros | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Astros | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Jul 28 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.13 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Mariners | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.20 |
| Jul 24 | Wvs Mariners | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.82 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Sox | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.86 |
| Jul 19 | L@ Braves | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.79 |
| Jul 18 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.38 |
| Jul 12 | Wvs Astros | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.21 |
| Jul 10 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.29 |
| Jul 9 | Wvs Angels | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.35 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.37 |
| Jul 4 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.43 |
| Jul 2 | Wvs Tigers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.50 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.55 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.62 |
| Jun 27 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Jun 24 | L@ Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.78 |
| Jun 22 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.87 |
| Jun 20 | Lvs Padres | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.97 |
| Jun 16 | Lvs Twins | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.21 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Jun 1 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.12 |
| May 30 | Wvs Royals | 0.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.24 |
| May 29 | Wvs Royals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.19 |
| May 27 | Lvs Astros | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.25 |
| May 23 | L@ Angels | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.90 |
| May 20 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.96 |
| May 19 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.05 |
| May 13 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.14 |
| May 11 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.25 |
| May 8 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 |
| May 7 | L@ Yankees | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.60 |
| May 5 | L@ Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.16 |
| May 3 | L@ Tigers | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.72 |
| May 1 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Apr 26 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 |
| Apr 22 | Lvs Pirates | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.68 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.79 |
| Apr 17 | W@ Mariners | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Apr 16 | W@ Athletics | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.93 |
| Apr 14 | L@ Athletics | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.96 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Dodgers | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.13 |
| Apr 6 | Wvs Mariners | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.59 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.80 |
| Apr 1 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Tyler Alexander's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 74 OVR fair?
74
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think