70
Average⚾ MLBTBP
Average
0-0 · 3.52 ERA · 11 K · 1.43 WHIP · 7.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.52
Sep 22L@ Yankees2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.05
Sep 20Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.79
Sep 18Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 15Wvs Athletics0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.00
Sep 12Wvs Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Sep 9W@ Braves0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Sep 6L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.52 |
| Sep 22 | L@ Yankees | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.05 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.79 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Athletics | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.00 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Astros | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Sep 9 | W@ Braves | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Ty Johnson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think