73
Average⚾ MLBMINP
Average
3-0 · 4.58 ERA · 62 K · 1.32 WHIP · 59.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Rangers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.58
Sep 21L@ Giants1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.74
Sep 18W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.88
Sep 16Wvs Yankees3.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.97
Sep 13Lvs Guardians3.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.26
Sep 9L@ Tigers2.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.21
Sep 2Lvs Tigers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.52
Sep 1Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.56
Aug 28Lvs Sox2.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.68
Aug 23L@ Padres1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.79
Aug 21L@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.49
Aug 17Wvs Braves2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.63
Aug 13Lvs Phillies2.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.92
Aug 10Wvs Orioles1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.86
Aug 8L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.50
Aug 4L@ Royals0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.67
Aug 1L@ Mariners0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.23
Jul 28Wvs Royals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.29
Jul 26Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Jul 24Lvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.99
Jul 22W@ Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.16
Jul 19L@ Cubs3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.53
Jul 10Lvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.20
Jul 8Wvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.46
Jul 4W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Jun 29W@ Astros1.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.06
Jun 23Lvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.75
Jun 19L@ Diamondbacks1.1 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.50
Jun 16W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.48
Jun 13Lvs Cardinals2.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.89
Jun 10W@ Tigers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.43
Jun 5Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 8.25
Jun 1Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.18
May 28L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.20
May 27L@ Sox1.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 8.00
May 24W@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
May 22W@ Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.52
May 19Lvs Astros2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.76
May 13Lvs Marlins2.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.36
May 10W@ Guardians1.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 13.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Rangers | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4.58 |
| Sep 21 | L@ Giants | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.74 |
| Sep 18 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.88 |
| Sep 16 | Wvs Yankees | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.97 |
| Sep 13 | Lvs Guardians | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.26 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Tigers | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.21 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Tigers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.52 |
| Sep 1 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.56 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Sox | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.68 |
| Aug 23 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.79 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.49 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Braves | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.63 |
| Aug 13 | Lvs Phillies | 2.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5.92 |
| Aug 10 | Wvs Orioles | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.86 |
| Aug 8 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.50 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Royals | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.67 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Mariners | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.23 |
| Jul 28 | Wvs Royals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.29 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.99 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Guardians | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.16 |
| Jul 19 | L@ Cubs | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.53 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.46 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Astros | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.06 |
| Jun 23 | Lvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.75 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7.50 |
| Jun 16 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.48 |
| Jun 13 | Lvs Cardinals | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.89 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Tigers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.43 |
| Jun 5 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.25 |
| Jun 1 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.18 |
| May 28 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.20 |
| May 27 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 8.00 |
| May 24 | W@ Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| May 22 | W@ Sox | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.52 |
| May 19 | Lvs Astros | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.76 |
| May 13 | Lvs Marlins | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.36 |
| May 10 | W@ Guardians | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13.50 |
Travis Adams's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 73 OVR fair?
73
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think