76
Solid⚾ MLBMINP
Solid
3-3 · 3.92 ERA · 68 K · 1.39 WHIP · 59.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.92
Sep 18W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.99
Sep 16Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.06
Sep 14Lvs Yankees1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.13
Sep 13Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.09
Sep 9L@ Tigers1.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.00
Sep 6L@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.93
Sep 2Lvs Tigers1.1 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.83
Aug 31Wvs Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.22
Aug 24W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.35
Aug 22L@ Padres1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.23
Aug 19Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.11
Aug 13Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.18
Aug 11Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.25
Aug 9L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.32
Aug 7W@ Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.40
Aug 5L@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.46
Aug 1L@ Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.54
Jul 31W@ Mariners0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.60
Jul 26Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.66
Jul 25Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.76
Jul 23W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Jul 20L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.96
Jul 17W@ Cubs1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.82
Jul 11Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.97
Jul 6L@ Giants1.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.82
Jul 4L@ Mariners0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.73
Jun 30Lvs Mets1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.48
Jun 27Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.68
Jun 24Lvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.81
Jun 23Lvs Astros1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.95
Jun 19L@ Cubs1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.15
Jun 18W@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.38
Jun 16W@ Sox0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Jun 14Lvs Yankees0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.24
Jun 10Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.52
Jun 8Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.68
May 16W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
May 12Lvs Rays1.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.05
May 10Lvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.93
May 9Wvs Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.15
May 4L@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.41
May 3L@ Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.70
Apr 30L@ Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.14
Apr 29Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.68
Apr 27Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.00
Apr 24Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.55
Apr 22L@ Angels1.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.20
Apr 19W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.23
Apr 16L@ Brewers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.04
Apr 12Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.43
Apr 10Wvs Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.50
Apr 6Lvs Dodgers1.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 8.44
Apr 4L@ Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 1Lvs Rockies0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.86
Mar 29Wvs Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28Wvs Athletics1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.92 |
| Sep 18 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.99 |
| Sep 16 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.06 |
| Sep 14 | Lvs Yankees | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.13 |
| Sep 13 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.09 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Tigers | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.00 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.93 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Tigers | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3.83 |
| Aug 31 | Wvs Tigers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.22 |
| Aug 24 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Aug 22 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.23 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.11 |
| Aug 13 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.18 |
| Aug 11 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.25 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.32 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.40 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.46 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Mariners | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.54 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Mariners | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.66 |
| Jul 25 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.76 |
| Jul 23 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.96 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Cubs | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.82 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.97 |
| Jul 6 | L@ Giants | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.82 |
| Jul 4 | L@ Mariners | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.73 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Mets | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.48 |
| Jun 27 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.68 |
| Jun 24 | Lvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.81 |
| Jun 23 | Lvs Astros | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.95 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Cubs | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.15 |
| Jun 18 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.38 |
| Jun 16 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Jun 14 | Lvs Yankees | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.24 |
| Jun 10 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.52 |
| Jun 8 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.68 |
| May 16 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.86 |
| May 12 | Lvs Rays | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.05 |
| May 10 | Lvs Angels | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.93 |
| May 9 | Wvs Angels | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.15 |
| May 4 | L@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.41 |
| May 3 | L@ Twins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.70 |
| Apr 30 | L@ Twins | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.14 |
| Apr 29 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.68 |
| Apr 27 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Apr 24 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.55 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Angels | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.20 |
| Apr 19 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 |
| Apr 16 | L@ Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Apr 12 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.43 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.50 |
| Apr 6 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 8.44 |
| Apr 4 | L@ Sox | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Apr 1 | Lvs Rockies | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.86 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Athletics | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Athletics | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Tommy Nance's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 76 OVR fair?
76
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think