WSH · P
Tom Cosgrove
Washington NationalsAge 30 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 2" 190 lbs · #34
Staten Island, NY
62
Depth⚾ MLBWSHP
Depth
1-2 · 7.71 ERA · 14 K · 1.47 WHIP · 16.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 30Lvs Marlins0.2 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.71
Aug 29Wvs Marlins0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.32
Aug 27Wvs Rockies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.80
Aug 21L@ Marlins0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Aug 20L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.15
Aug 15L@ Mets1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.75
Aug 12Lvs Cubs0.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.27
Aug 11Lvs Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.53
Aug 8Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.70
Aug 5W@ Phillies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Aug 3L@ Phillies0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.52
Jul 28Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.29
Jul 26Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.50
Jul 24Lvs Diamondbacks0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Jul 20W@ Rockies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Jul 19W@ Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Jul 11Lvs Yankees1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Jul 10Lvs Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 30 | Lvs Marlins | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.71 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Marlins | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6.32 |
| Aug 27 | Wvs Rockies | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.80 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Marlins | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Aug 20 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.15 |
| Aug 15 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.75 |
| Aug 12 | Lvs Cubs | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.27 |
| Aug 11 | Lvs Cubs | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.53 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 |
| Aug 5 | W@ Phillies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Aug 3 | L@ Phillies | 0.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.52 |
| Jul 28 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jul 20 | W@ Rockies | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jul 19 | W@ Athletics | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Jul 11 | Lvs Yankees | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Yankees | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Tom Cosgrove's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think