KC · P
Steven Cruz
Kansas City RoyalsAge 27 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 7" 225 lbs · #64
Tenares, Dominican Republic
76
Solid⚾ MLBKCP
Solid
2-4 · 4.30 ERA · 65 K · 1.26 WHIP · 58.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 23Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.30
Sep 19L@ Pirates1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.37
Sep 16W@ Astros1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.13
Sep 11W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.04
Sep 8Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.12
Sep 7Lvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.19
Sep 3Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.27
Aug 28W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.35
Aug 25W@ Jays1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.44
Aug 23Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.17
Aug 21Wvs Tigers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.25
Aug 19Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.37
Aug 17Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.08
Aug 14W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.17
Aug 11L@ Dodgers1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.26
Aug 8Wvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.19
Aug 5Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.29
Aug 4Wvs Twins1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.39
Aug 2L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.28
Jul 29W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.38
Jul 28L@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 26W@ Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.62
Jul 23L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.75
Jul 22Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.63
Jul 20Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 18Wvs Padres0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.64
Jul 17Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.73
Jul 12L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.88
Jul 10L@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.04
Jul 8L@ Mets1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.22
Jul 6Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.08
Jul 2Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.27
Jun 30Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.47
Jun 28W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.68
Jun 26L@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.92
Jun 23W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.26
Jun 21Lvs Cardinals1.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.55
Jun 14Wvs Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.75
Jun 12Lvs Astros2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.95
Jun 10Lvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.62
Jun 9Wvs Rangers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.02
Jun 5L@ Twins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.63
May 31L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.36
May 29L@ Rangers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
May 26Lvs Yankees1.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 8.25
May 20Lvs Sox0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.71
May 18Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.45
May 15L@ Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 8.31
May 13L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.00
May 10Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 10.29
May 9Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 12.00
Apr 8L@ Guardians1.1 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 14.40
Apr 5Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.36
Apr 4Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.13
Apr 2Lvs Twins1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 16.20
Apr 1Wvs Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.30 |
| Sep 19 | L@ Pirates | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.37 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.13 |
| Sep 11 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.04 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.12 |
| Sep 7 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.19 |
| Sep 3 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.27 |
| Aug 28 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.35 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.44 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.17 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Tigers | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.25 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.37 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.08 |
| Aug 14 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.17 |
| Aug 11 | L@ Dodgers | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.26 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.19 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.29 |
| Aug 4 | Wvs Twins | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.39 |
| Aug 2 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.28 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.38 |
| Jul 28 | L@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Jul 26 | W@ Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.62 |
| Jul 23 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.75 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.63 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Jul 18 | Wvs Padres | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.64 |
| Jul 17 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.73 |
| Jul 12 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.88 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.04 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.22 |
| Jul 6 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.08 |
| Jul 2 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.27 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.47 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.68 |
| Jun 26 | L@ Sox | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.92 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 |
| Jun 21 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6.55 |
| Jun 14 | Wvs Astros | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.75 |
| Jun 12 | Lvs Astros | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.95 |
| Jun 10 | Lvs Rangers | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.62 |
| Jun 9 | Wvs Rangers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.02 |
| Jun 5 | L@ Twins | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.63 |
| May 31 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.36 |
| May 29 | L@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.00 |
| May 26 | Lvs Yankees | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.25 |
| May 20 | Lvs Sox | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8.71 |
| May 18 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| May 15 | L@ Cardinals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.31 |
| May 13 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.00 |
| May 10 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.29 |
| May 9 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12.00 |
| Apr 8 | L@ Guardians | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 14.40 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.36 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.13 |
| Apr 2 | Lvs Twins | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16.20 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Twins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Steven Cruz's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 76 OVR fair?
76
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think