84
Good⚾ MLBCHCP
Good
11-10 · 3.77 ERA · 174 K · 1.10 WHIP · 174.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27W@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.77
Sep 22Lvs Marlins5.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.74
Sep 16Wvs Braves6.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.80
Sep 11Wvs Pirates6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.88
Sep 4W@ Marlins6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.91
Aug 30Lvs Reds5.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.01
Aug 23W@ Mariners2.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.78
Aug 17Wvs Sox6.0 IP, 3 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.77
Aug 11W@ Nationals4.2 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.74
Aug 5Wvs Dodgers5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.60
Jul 31Lvs Yankees6.2 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.67
Jul 25W@ Pirates6.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.72
Jul 19Wvs Twins7.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.91
Jul 10L@ Reds5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.17
Jul 4Lvs Cardinals4.2 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.28
Jun 29Wvs Padres6.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.30
Jun 24W@ Mets5.1 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.40
Jun 15Wvs Rockies5.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.26
Jun 10L@ Rockies5.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.44
Jun 4Wvs Athletics6.0 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.74
May 29L@ Cardinals5.1 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.37
May 24Lvs Astros6.0 IP, 7 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 7
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.04
May 18Lvs Brewers4.1 IP, 8 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 8
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.38
May 13L@ Braves7.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.32
May 7Wvs Reds6.0 IP, 1 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 2.28
May 2Wvs Diamondbacks7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.40
Apr 26L@ Dodgers5.1 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.88
Apr 21Wvs Phillies7.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.17
Apr 15W@ Phillies6.0 IP, 1 ERK 11
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 10Lvs Pirates6.0 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.81
Apr 5L@ Guardians5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.50
Mar 29Lvs Nationals5.0 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 7.20
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.77 |
| Sep 22 | Lvs Marlins | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3.74 |
| Sep 16 | Wvs Braves | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3.80 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Pirates | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3.88 |
| Sep 4 | W@ Marlins | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.91 |
| Aug 30 | Lvs Reds | 5.0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4.01 |
| Aug 23 | W@ Mariners | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.78 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Sox | 6.0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3.77 |
| Aug 11 | W@ Nationals | 4.2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3.74 |
| Aug 5 | Wvs Dodgers | 5.0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 3.60 |
| Jul 31 | Lvs Yankees | 6.2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3.67 |
| Jul 25 | W@ Pirates | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.72 |
| Jul 19 | Wvs Twins | 7.0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3.91 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Reds | 5.0 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 4.17 |
| Jul 4 | Lvs Cardinals | 4.2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 4.28 |
| Jun 29 | Wvs Padres | 6.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 4.30 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Mets | 5.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4.40 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Rockies | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4.26 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Rockies | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.44 |
| Jun 4 | Wvs Athletics | 6.0 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4.74 |
| May 29 | L@ Cardinals | 5.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4.37 |
| May 24 | Lvs Astros | 6.0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4.04 |
| May 18 | Lvs Brewers | 4.1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3.38 |
| May 13 | L@ Braves | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2.32 |
| May 7 | Wvs Reds | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 2.28 |
| May 2 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2.40 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Dodgers | 5.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2.88 |
| Apr 21 | Wvs Phillies | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.17 |
| Apr 15 | W@ Phillies | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2.45 |
| Apr 10 | Lvs Pirates | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.81 |
| Apr 5 | L@ Guardians | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.50 |
| Mar 29 | Lvs Nationals | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7.20 |
Shota Imanaga's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 84 OVR fair?
84
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think