LAD · TWP
Shohei Ohtani
Los Angeles DodgersAge 32 · Bats L / Throws R · 6' 4" 210 lbs · #17
Oshu, Japan
90
Elite⚾ MLBLADTWP
Elite
8-2 · 1.79 ERA · 95 K · 0.95 WHIP · 85.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Sep 27W@ Giants1-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .275
Sep 26W@ Giants1-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .275
Sep 25W@ Giants0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .276
Sep 24Lvs Padres2-5RBI 1
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .278
Sep 23Lvs Padres1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .277
Sep 7Wvs Reds0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .277
Sep 2Lvs Cardinals0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .279
Sep 1Lvs Cardinals1-2
- AB
- 2
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .281
Aug 30W@ Tigers0-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .280
Aug 29L@ Tigers1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .283
Aug 28W@ Tigers0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .283
Aug 27L@ Braves0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .285
Aug 26L@ Braves2-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .288
Aug 25L@ Braves1-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .287
Aug 23Wvs Pirates0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .288
Aug 22Wvs Pirates0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .289
Aug 21Wvs Pirates1-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .291
Aug 19W@ Rockies0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .291
Aug 18W@ Rockies1-5HR 1, RBI 2
- AB
- 5
- H
- 1
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 2
- AVG
- .294
Aug 17W@ Rockies4-5HR 2, RBI 3
- AB
- 5
- H
- 4
- HR
- 2
- RBI
- 3
- AVG
- .295
Aug 16Lvs Brewers1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .289
Aug 15Lvs Brewers1-4RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .289
Aug 14Wvs Brewers0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .290
Aug 13Lvs Brewers1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .292
Aug 12Wvs Royals2-4HR 1, RBI 2
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 2
- AVG
- .292
Aug 11Wvs Royals0-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .290
Aug 10Wvs Royals2-4RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .294
Aug 9L@ Diamondbacks0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .292
Aug 8W@ Diamondbacks1-5RBI 1
- AB
- 5
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .294
Aug 7L@ Diamondbacks0-2
- AB
- 2
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .296
Aug 5L@ Cubs3-5HR 2, RBI 3
- AB
- 5
- H
- 3
- HR
- 2
- RBI
- 3
- AVG
- .297
Aug 4L@ Cubs1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .293
Aug 3L@ Cubs2-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .294
Aug 2Lvs Sox1-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .292
Aug 1Lvs Sox1-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .291
Jul 31Lvs Sox2-5HR 1, RBI 2
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 2
- AVG
- .291
Jul 29Wvs Mariners2-3RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .289
Jul 28Lvs Mariners3-4HR 1, RBI 3
- AB
- 4
- H
- 3
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 3
- AVG
- .286
Jul 26L@ Mets1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .282
Jul 25W@ Mets0-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .282
Jul 24W@ Mets2-4RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .286
Jul 22W@ Phillies0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .283
Jul 21W@ Phillies1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .287
Jul 20L@ Phillies0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .287
Jul 19L@ Yankees1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .290
Jul 19W@ Yankees2-5RBI 2
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 2
- AVG
- .291
Jul 17W@ Yankees0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .289
Jul 12Lvs Diamondbacks2-4HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .293
Jul 11Lvs Diamondbacks1-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .290
Jul 10Lvs Diamondbacks1-4HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .290
Jul 8Wvs Rockies0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .290
Jul 7Lvs Rockies1-4HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .294
Jul 6Wvs Rockies3-4HR 1, RBI 4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 3
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 4
- AVG
- .294
Jul 5Lvs Padres1-3RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .288
Jul 3Wvs Padres0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .288
Jul 2Wvs Padres1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .291
Jul 1L@ Athletics0-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .291
Jun 30W@ Athletics1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .296
Jun 29W@ Athletics2-5HR 1, RBI 3
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 3
- AVG
- .297
Jun 28W@ Padres1-4RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .295
Jun 27W@ Padres2-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .296
Jun 26L@ Padres1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .294
Jun 24W@ Twins2-5RBI 1
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .295
Jun 23W@ Twins0-3RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .293
Jun 22W@ Twins1-4HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .296
Jun 21Lvs Orioles1-2
- AB
- 2
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .297
Jun 20Lvs Orioles1-4HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .295
Jun 17Wvs Rays0-1
- AB
- 1
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .296
Jun 16Wvs Rays1-4HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .297
Jun 15Wvs Rays0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .298
Jun 14L@ Sox0-2
- AB
- 2
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .302
Jun 13W@ Sox1-3HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .305
Jun 11W@ Pirates2-2HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 2
- H
- 2
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .305
Jun 10L@ Pirates1-5HR 1, RBI 2
- AB
- 5
- H
- 1
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 2
- AVG
- .299
Jun 9W@ Pirates1-4RBI 2
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 2
- AVG
- .301
Jun 7Lvs Angels2-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .302
Jun 6Wvs Angels2-4HR 1, RBI 2
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 2
- AVG
- .300
Jun 5Wvs Angels0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .296
Jun 3W@ Diamondbacks3-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 3
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .301
Jun 2W@ Diamondbacks2-4RBI 2
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 2
- AVG
- .293
Jun 1L@ Diamondbacks3-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 3
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .289
May 31Wvs Phillies2-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .280
May 30Lvs Phillies1-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .277
May 29Wvs Phillies3-4HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 3
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .279
May 27Wvs Rockies1-4HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .269
May 26Wvs Rockies0-2
- AB
- 2
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .270
May 25Wvs Rockies1-3RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .273
May 24W@ Brewers0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .272
May 23W@ Brewers2-5RBI 1
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .276
May 22L@ Brewers1-3RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .273
May 20W@ Padres1-4HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .272
May 19W@ Padres2-3RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .272
May 18L@ Padres2-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .265
May 17W@ Angels3-5RBI 2
- AB
- 5
- H
- 3
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 2
- AVG
- .258
May 16W@ Angels2-4RBI 5
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 5
- AVG
- .247
May 15W@ Angels1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .240
May 12Lvs Giants2-4HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .240
May 11Lvs Giants0-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .233
May 10Lvs Braves0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .241
May 9Lvs Braves1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .248
May 8Wvs Braves1-4RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .248
May 6W@ Astros2-4RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .248
May 4W@ Astros0-3RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .240
May 3W@ Cardinals0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .246
May 2L@ Cardinals0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .252
May 1L@ Cardinals0-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .261
Apr 29Lvs Marlins0-2
- AB
- 2
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .273
Apr 27Wvs Marlins3-5RBI 1
- AB
- 5
- H
- 3
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .278
Apr 26Wvs Cubs3-3HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 3
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .262
Apr 25Wvs Cubs1-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .240
Apr 24Lvs Cubs0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .237
Apr 23W@ Giants0-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .245
Apr 22L@ Giants0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .258
Apr 21L@ Giants1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .271
Apr 20W@ Rockies1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .272
Apr 19L@ Rockies2-5RBI 1
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .273
Apr 18L@ Rockies1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .264
Apr 17W@ Rockies2-5
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .265
Apr 14Wvs Mets0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .254
Apr 13Wvs Mets0-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .267
Apr 12Lvs Rangers1-3HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .286
Apr 11Wvs Rangers2-4HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .283
Apr 10Wvs Rangers1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .265
Apr 8L@ Jays0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .267
Apr 7W@ Jays1-3RBI 1
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .286
Apr 6W@ Jays2-6HR 1, RBI 1
- AB
- 6
- H
- 2
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 1
- AVG
- .282
Apr 5W@ Nationals2-4HR 1, RBI 2
- AB
- 4
- H
- 2
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 2
- AVG
- .273
Apr 4W@ Nationals2-6
- AB
- 6
- H
- 2
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .241
Apr 3W@ Nationals2-5HR 1, RBI 4
- AB
- 5
- H
- 2
- HR
- 1
- RBI
- 4
- AVG
- .217
Apr 1Lvs Guardians0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .167
Mar 31Wvs Guardians1-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .200
Mar 30Lvs Guardians1-4
- AB
- 4
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .167
Mar 28Wvs Diamondbacks0-2
- AB
- 2
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .125
Mar 27Wvs Diamondbacks0-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .167
Mar 26Wvs Diamondbacks1-3
- AB
- 3
- H
- 1
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .333
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | W@ Giants | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .275 |
| Sep 26 | W@ Giants | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .275 |
| Sep 25 | W@ Giants | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| Sep 24 | Lvs Padres | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .278 |
| Sep 23 | Lvs Padres | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .277 |
| Sep 7 | Wvs Reds | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .277 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Cardinals | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .279 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Cardinals | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .281 |
| Aug 30 | W@ Tigers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Tigers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| Aug 28 | W@ Tigers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| Aug 27 | L@ Braves | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .285 |
| Aug 26 | L@ Braves | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| Aug 25 | L@ Braves | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .287 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Pirates | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| Aug 22 | Wvs Pirates | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Pirates | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Rockies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| Aug 18 | W@ Rockies | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .294 |
| Aug 17 | W@ Rockies | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | .295 |
| Aug 16 | Lvs Brewers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| Aug 15 | Lvs Brewers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .289 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Brewers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| Aug 13 | Lvs Brewers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Royals | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .292 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Royals | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| Aug 10 | Wvs Royals | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .294 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Diamondbacks | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| Aug 8 | W@ Diamondbacks | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .294 |
| Aug 7 | L@ Diamondbacks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .296 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Cubs | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .297 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Cubs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .293 |
| Aug 3 | L@ Cubs | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| Aug 2 | Lvs Sox | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| Aug 1 | Lvs Sox | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| Jul 31 | Lvs Sox | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .291 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Mariners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .289 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Mariners | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | .286 |
| Jul 26 | L@ Mets | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .282 |
| Jul 25 | W@ Mets | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .282 |
| Jul 24 | W@ Mets | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Phillies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| Jul 21 | W@ Phillies | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .287 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Phillies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .287 |
| Jul 19 | L@ Yankees | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| Jul 19 | W@ Yankees | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .291 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Yankees | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .293 |
| Jul 11 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .290 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Rockies | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| Jul 7 | Lvs Rockies | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .294 |
| Jul 6 | Wvs Rockies | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | .294 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Padres | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .288 |
| Jul 3 | Wvs Padres | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .288 |
| Jul 2 | Wvs Padres | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| Jul 1 | L@ Athletics | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| Jun 30 | W@ Athletics | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .296 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Athletics | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | .297 |
| Jun 28 | W@ Padres | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .295 |
| Jun 27 | W@ Padres | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .296 |
| Jun 26 | L@ Padres | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .294 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Twins | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .295 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Twins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .293 |
| Jun 22 | W@ Twins | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .296 |
| Jun 21 | Lvs Orioles | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| Jun 20 | Lvs Orioles | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .295 |
| Jun 17 | Wvs Rays | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .296 |
| Jun 16 | Wvs Rays | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .297 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Rays | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .298 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Sox | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| Jun 13 | W@ Sox | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .305 |
| Jun 11 | W@ Pirates | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .305 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Pirates | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .299 |
| Jun 9 | W@ Pirates | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .301 |
| Jun 7 | Lvs Angels | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| Jun 6 | Wvs Angels | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .300 |
| Jun 5 | Wvs Angels | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .296 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Diamondbacks | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .301 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Diamondbacks | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .293 |
| Jun 1 | L@ Diamondbacks | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| May 31 | Wvs Phillies | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .280 |
| May 30 | Lvs Phillies | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .277 |
| May 29 | Wvs Phillies | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .279 |
| May 27 | Wvs Rockies | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .269 |
| May 26 | Wvs Rockies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .270 |
| May 25 | Wvs Rockies | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| May 24 | W@ Brewers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| May 23 | W@ Brewers | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .276 |
| May 22 | L@ Brewers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| May 20 | W@ Padres | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .272 |
| May 19 | W@ Padres | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .272 |
| May 18 | L@ Padres | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .265 |
| May 17 | W@ Angels | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .258 |
| May 16 | W@ Angels | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | .247 |
| May 15 | W@ Angels | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| May 12 | Lvs Giants | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .240 |
| May 11 | Lvs Giants | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| May 10 | Lvs Braves | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| May 9 | Lvs Braves | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .248 |
| May 8 | Wvs Braves | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .248 |
| May 6 | W@ Astros | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .248 |
| May 4 | W@ Astros | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .240 |
| May 3 | W@ Cardinals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 |
| May 2 | L@ Cardinals | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .252 |
| May 1 | L@ Cardinals | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| Apr 29 | Lvs Marlins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| Apr 27 | Wvs Marlins | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .278 |
| Apr 26 | Wvs Cubs | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .262 |
| Apr 25 | Wvs Cubs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| Apr 24 | Lvs Cubs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| Apr 23 | W@ Giants | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Giants | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Giants | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .271 |
| Apr 20 | W@ Rockies | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| Apr 19 | L@ Rockies | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| Apr 18 | L@ Rockies | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .264 |
| Apr 17 | W@ Rockies | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .265 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Mets | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| Apr 13 | Wvs Mets | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| Apr 12 | Lvs Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Rangers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .283 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Rangers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .265 |
| Apr 8 | L@ Jays | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| Apr 7 | W@ Jays | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| Apr 6 | W@ Jays | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .282 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Nationals | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .273 |
| Apr 4 | W@ Nationals | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| Apr 3 | W@ Nationals | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .217 |
| Apr 1 | Lvs Guardians | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Mar 31 | Wvs Guardians | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Guardians | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| Mar 27 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Mar 26 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
Pitching
Jul 3Wvs Padres6.0 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 1.79
Jun 24W@ Twins6.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 1.58
Jun 17Wvs Rays6.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 1.47
Jun 10L@ Pirates6.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 1.06
Jun 3W@ Diamondbacks6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 0.74
May 27Wvs Rockies6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 0.82
May 20W@ Padres5.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 0.73
May 13Wvs Giants7.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 0.82
May 5L@ Astros7.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 0.97
Apr 28Lvs Marlins6.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 0.60
Apr 22L@ Giants6.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 0.38
Apr 15Wvs Mets6.0 IP, 1 ERK 10
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 0.50
Apr 8L@ Jays6.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 31Wvs Guardians6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 3 | Wvs Padres | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1.79 |
| Jun 24 | W@ Twins | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1.58 |
| Jun 17 | Wvs Rays | 6.0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Pirates | 6.2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.06 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Diamondbacks | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.74 |
| May 27 | Wvs Rockies | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0.82 |
| May 20 | W@ Padres | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.73 |
| May 13 | Wvs Giants | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0.82 |
| May 5 | L@ Astros | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0.97 |
| Apr 28 | Lvs Marlins | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0.60 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Giants | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0.38 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Mets | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0.50 |
| Apr 8 | L@ Jays | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 31 | Wvs Guardians | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.00 |
Shohei Ohtani's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 90 OVR fair?
90
EliteVote to see what thousands of fans think