81
Good⚾ MLBCHWP
Good
2-5 · 3.09 ERA · 84 K · 1.18 WHIP · 90.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Wvs Rockies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.09
Sep 26Lvs Rockies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.11
Sep 23L@ Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.17
Sep 18Lvs Tigers0.2 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.24
Sep 16L@ Guardians0.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.95
Sep 14W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.74
Sep 12W@ Cardinals1.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.77
Sep 9Lvs Pirates1.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.71
Sep 5Lvs Twins1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.42
Sep 2L@ Astros2.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.36
Aug 29W@ Twins3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.19
Aug 26Wvs Rangers3.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.28
Aug 23Wvs Mets2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.38
Aug 19W@ Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.44
Aug 16W@ Tigers2.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.51
Aug 14W@ Tigers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.60
Aug 11Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.66
Aug 9Wvs Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.70
Aug 8Wvs Guardians0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.76
Aug 5L@ Sox1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.79
Jul 30Wvs Yankees2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.87
Jul 27Lvs Yankees1.0 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.97
Jul 26Wvs Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.38
Jul 20W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.41
Jul 18L@ Jays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Jul 11Wvs Athletics1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.52
Jul 5W@ Guardians1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.58
Jul 3L@ Guardians0.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.66
Jul 2L@ Guardians1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.66
Jun 27Wvs Royals1.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.54
Jun 23Wvs Guardians2.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.44
Jun 20L@ Tigers3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.58
Jun 17L@ Yankees0.2 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.76
Jun 14Wvs Dodgers2.1 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.16
Jun 10Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.29
Jun 6W@ Phillies2.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.35
Jun 2L@ Twins1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.50
May 29Wvs Tigers2.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.62
May 26Lvs Twins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.84
May 20L@ Mariners2.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.03
May 17Wvs Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.60
May 14Wvs Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.81
May 13Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.04
May 10Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.18
May 8Lvs Mariners1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.32
May 4W@ Angels2.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.60
Apr 28Wvs Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.00
Apr 26Lvs Nationals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.32
Apr 24Wvs Nationals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 22L@ Diamondbacks2.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.60
Apr 18L@ Athletics1.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.61
Apr 16Lvs Rays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.38
Apr 12W@ Royals0.1 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.06
Apr 11L@ Royals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.48
Apr 8Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.32
Apr 7Lvs Orioles1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.91
Apr 4Wvs Jays0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 3Wvs Jays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.76
Mar 30W@ Marlins2.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.40
Mar 26L@ Brewers2.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.71
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Rockies | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.09 |
| Sep 26 | Lvs Rockies | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.11 |
| Sep 23 | L@ Royals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.17 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Tigers | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.24 |
| Sep 16 | L@ Guardians | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.95 |
| Sep 14 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.74 |
| Sep 12 | W@ Cardinals | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.77 |
| Sep 9 | Lvs Pirates | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.71 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Twins | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.42 |
| Sep 2 | L@ Astros | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.36 |
| Aug 29 | W@ Twins | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.19 |
| Aug 26 | Wvs Rangers | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.28 |
| Aug 23 | Wvs Mets | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.38 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Cubs | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.44 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Tigers | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.51 |
| Aug 14 | W@ Tigers | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.60 |
| Aug 11 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.66 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Guardians | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Guardians | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.76 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Sox | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.79 |
| Jul 30 | Wvs Yankees | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.87 |
| Jul 27 | Lvs Yankees | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2.97 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Astros | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.38 |
| Jul 20 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.41 |
| Jul 18 | L@ Jays | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Athletics | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.52 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Guardians | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.58 |
| Jul 3 | L@ Guardians | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.66 |
| Jul 2 | L@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.66 |
| Jun 27 | Wvs Royals | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.54 |
| Jun 23 | Wvs Guardians | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.44 |
| Jun 20 | L@ Tigers | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.58 |
| Jun 17 | L@ Yankees | 0.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2.76 |
| Jun 14 | Wvs Dodgers | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.16 |
| Jun 10 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.29 |
| Jun 6 | W@ Phillies | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.35 |
| Jun 2 | L@ Twins | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.50 |
| May 29 | Wvs Tigers | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.62 |
| May 26 | Lvs Twins | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.84 |
| May 20 | L@ Mariners | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.03 |
| May 17 | Wvs Cubs | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.60 |
| May 14 | Wvs Royals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.81 |
| May 13 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.04 |
| May 10 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.18 |
| May 8 | Lvs Mariners | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.32 |
| May 4 | W@ Angels | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.60 |
| Apr 28 | Wvs Angels | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.00 |
| Apr 26 | Lvs Nationals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.32 |
| Apr 24 | Wvs Nationals | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Diamondbacks | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.60 |
| Apr 18 | L@ Athletics | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.61 |
| Apr 16 | Lvs Rays | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.38 |
| Apr 12 | W@ Royals | 0.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.06 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Royals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.48 |
| Apr 8 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.32 |
| Apr 7 | Lvs Orioles | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.91 |
| Apr 4 | Wvs Jays | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Apr 3 | Wvs Jays | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.76 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Marlins | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5.40 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Brewers | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.71 |
Sean Newcomb's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 81 OVR fair?
81
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think