MIA · P
Sandy Alcantara
Miami MarlinsAge 31 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 5" 200 lbs · #22
Azua, Dominican Republic
75
Solid⚾ MLBMIAP
Solid
13-11 · 3.87 ERA · 153 K · 1.23 WHIP · 214.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.87
Sep 23W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.89
Sep 20L@ Padres6.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.91
Sep 16W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.84
Sep 14L@ Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.86
Sep 8Lvs Mets4.1 IP, 7 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 7
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.78
Sep 3L@ Royals6.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.54
Aug 29L@ Nationals6.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.46
Aug 24Lvs Sox7.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.38
Aug 19L@ Phillies6.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.46
Aug 14L@ Reds7.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.43
Aug 8Wvs Angels7.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.52
Aug 2W@ Mets6.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.68
Jul 28Wvs Phillies7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.82
Jul 22L@ Astros7.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.01
Jul 17L@ Brewers6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.89
Jul 10Lvs Guardians7.0 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.99
Jul 4W@ Athletics8.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.00
Jun 29W@ Rockies5.2 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.20
Jun 23Wvs Rangers6.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.01
Jun 17W@ Phillies6.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.18
Jun 12W@ Pirates8.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.25
Jun 7Wvs Rays7.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.33
Jun 1W@ Nationals7.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.59
May 26L@ Jays5.2 IP, 8 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 10
- ER
- 8
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.66
May 21Lvs Braves6.0 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.00
May 16W@ Rays6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.53
May 10Wvs Nationals6.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.90
May 5Lvs Orioles4.1 IP, 7 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 7
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.01
Apr 29W@ Dodgers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.04
Apr 24W@ Giants6.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.05
Apr 18Lvs Brewers5.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.80
Apr 12L@ Tigers6.0 IP, 7 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 7
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.67
Apr 7Lvs Reds8.1 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 8.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 0.74
Apr 1Wvs Sox9.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 9.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 27Wvs Rockies7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.87 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.89 |
| Sep 20 | L@ Padres | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3.91 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.84 |
| Sep 14 | L@ Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3.86 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Mets | 4.1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3.78 |
| Sep 3 | L@ Royals | 6.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3.54 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Nationals | 6.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3.46 |
| Aug 24 | Lvs Sox | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3.38 |
| Aug 19 | L@ Phillies | 6.0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3.46 |
| Aug 14 | L@ Reds | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.43 |
| Aug 8 | Wvs Angels | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3.52 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Mets | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3.68 |
| Jul 28 | Wvs Phillies | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3.82 |
| Jul 22 | L@ Astros | 7.0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 4.01 |
| Jul 17 | L@ Brewers | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3.89 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Guardians | 7.0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 3.99 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Athletics | 8.0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 4.00 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Rockies | 5.2 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4.20 |
| Jun 23 | Wvs Rangers | 6.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4.01 |
| Jun 17 | W@ Phillies | 6.0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4.18 |
| Jun 12 | W@ Pirates | 8.0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4.25 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Rays | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4.33 |
| Jun 1 | W@ Nationals | 7.0 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4.59 |
| May 26 | L@ Jays | 5.2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 4.66 |
| May 21 | Lvs Braves | 6.0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 4.00 |
| May 16 | W@ Rays | 6.0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 3.53 |
| May 10 | Wvs Nationals | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.90 |
| May 5 | Lvs Orioles | 4.1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4.01 |
| Apr 29 | W@ Dodgers | 6.0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 3.04 |
| Apr 24 | W@ Giants | 6.0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3.05 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Brewers | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2.80 |
| Apr 12 | L@ Tigers | 6.0 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2.67 |
| Apr 7 | Lvs Reds | 8.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.74 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Sox | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0.00 |
| Mar 27 | Wvs Rockies | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.00 |
Sandy Alcantara's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 75 OVR fair?
75
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think