68
Depth⚾ MLBARIP
Depth
3-5 · 4.95 ERA · 66 K · 1.26 WHIP · 87.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27L@ Padres1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.95
Sep 25W@ Padres0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.80
Sep 20Wvs Yankees1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.81
Sep 16Lvs Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.89
Jun 15Wvs Angels7.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.97
Jun 10L@ Marlins4.0 IP, 7 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 7
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.19
Jun 4Wvs Dodgers7.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.60
May 30L@ Mariners5.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.82
May 24Wvs Rockies8.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.65
May 19Wvs Giants7.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.19
May 13L@ Rangers7.0 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.40
May 8Lvs Mets6.2 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.68
May 2L@ Cubs5.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.61
Apr 26Wvs Padres5.0 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.71
Apr 19Lvs Jays0.1 IP, 8 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 8
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.97
Apr 13L@ Orioles5.1 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.54
Apr 8W@ Mets5.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.20
Apr 2Lvs Braves4.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.79
Mar 27L@ Dodgers4.2 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.71
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.95 |
| Sep 25 | W@ Padres | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Yankees | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.81 |
| Sep 16 | Lvs Marlins | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.89 |
| Jun 15 | Wvs Angels | 7.0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 4.97 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Marlins | 4.0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5.19 |
| Jun 4 | Wvs Dodgers | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.60 |
| May 30 | L@ Mariners | 5.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4.82 |
| May 24 | Wvs Rockies | 8.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4.65 |
| May 19 | Wvs Giants | 7.0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5.19 |
| May 13 | L@ Rangers | 7.0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5.40 |
| May 8 | Lvs Mets | 6.2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5.68 |
| May 2 | L@ Cubs | 5.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6.61 |
| Apr 26 | Wvs Padres | 5.0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7.71 |
| Apr 19 | Lvs Jays | 0.1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6.97 |
| Apr 13 | L@ Orioles | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3.54 |
| Apr 8 | W@ Mets | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4.20 |
| Apr 2 | Lvs Braves | 4.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5.79 |
| Mar 27 | L@ Dodgers | 4.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7.71 |
Ryne Nelson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 68 OVR fair?
68
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think