67
Depth⚾ MLBLAAP
Depth
5-9 · 5.04 ERA · 79 K · 1.39 WHIP · 100.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26L@ Mariners5.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.04
Sep 20Lvs Twins4.2 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.93
Sep 15Wvs Mariners6.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.88
Sep 9W@ Sox6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.12
Sep 4L@ Pirates6.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.17
Aug 29Lvs Phillies5.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.47
Aug 22W@ Rangers7.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.75
Aug 16Lvs Royals5.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.41
Aug 11Wvs Rangers4.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.71
Aug 6W@ Orioles4.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.11
Jul 31Lvs Brewers4.1 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.63
Jul 25L@ Giants3.1 IP, 8 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 8
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.34
Jul 19Wvs Tigers5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 6.10
Jul 11L@ Twins5.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Jul 5Lvs Sox4.0 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.99
Jun 29L@ Mariners5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.40
Jun 23Wvs Orioles6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 8.84
Jun 18L@ Athletics5.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 12.83
May 19Lvs Athletics2.0 IP, 5 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 15.12
May 17Lvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 12.79
May 15Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 12.46
Mar 30L@ Cubs3.1 IP, 6 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 16.20
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | L@ Mariners | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5.04 |
| Sep 20 | Lvs Twins | 4.2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4.93 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Mariners | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4.88 |
| Sep 9 | W@ Sox | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5.12 |
| Sep 4 | L@ Pirates | 6.0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5.17 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Phillies | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.47 |
| Aug 22 | W@ Rangers | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.75 |
| Aug 16 | Lvs Royals | 5.1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6.41 |
| Aug 11 | Wvs Rangers | 4.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6.71 |
| Aug 6 | W@ Orioles | 4.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.11 |
| Jul 31 | Lvs Brewers | 4.1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7.63 |
| Jul 25 | L@ Giants | 3.1 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 7.34 |
| Jul 19 | Wvs Tigers | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.10 |
| Jul 11 | L@ Twins | 5.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Jul 5 | Lvs Sox | 4.0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 6.99 |
| Jun 29 | L@ Mariners | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7.40 |
| Jun 23 | Wvs Orioles | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.84 |
| Jun 18 | L@ Athletics | 5.0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 12.83 |
| May 19 | Lvs Athletics | 2.0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15.12 |
| May 17 | Lvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12.79 |
| May 15 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.46 |
| Mar 30 | L@ Cubs | 3.1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 16.20 |
Ryan Johnson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 67 OVR fair?
67
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think