70
Average⚾ MLBMIAP
Average
1-5 · 4.09 ERA · 74 K · 1.44 WHIP · 88.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 23W@ Cubs5.1 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.09
Sep 16W@ Diamondbacks4.1 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.14
Sep 11Lvs Dodgers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.14
Sep 5Lvs Cubs4.2 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 10
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.23
Aug 31L@ Nationals4.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 26Wvs Sox5.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.98
Aug 21Wvs Nationals4.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.37
Aug 15W@ Reds4.2 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.70
Aug 9Wvs Angels4.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.78
Aug 4L@ Braves6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.80
Jul 29Wvs Phillies5.0 IP, 6 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 6
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.31
Jul 24Lvs Padres3.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.50
Jul 21L@ Astros2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.70
Jul 18L@ Brewers2.1 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.02
Jul 10Lvs Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.13
Jul 2L@ Rockies3.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.55
Jun 27W@ Cardinals3.1 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.06
Jun 21Wvs Giants4.1 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.00
Jun 15L@ Phillies4.2 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.24
Jun 10Wvs Diamondbacks4.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.00
Jun 5Lvs Rays2.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.80
Jun 2W@ Nationals2.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 9.00
Apr 8Wvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | W@ Cubs | 5.1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4.09 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Diamondbacks | 4.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4.14 |
| Sep 11 | Lvs Dodgers | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.14 |
| Sep 5 | Lvs Cubs | 4.2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4.23 |
| Aug 31 | L@ Nationals | 4.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3.86 |
| Aug 26 | Wvs Sox | 5.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.98 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Nationals | 4.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4.37 |
| Aug 15 | W@ Reds | 4.2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4.70 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Angels | 4.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4.78 |
| Aug 4 | L@ Braves | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4.80 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Phillies | 5.0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 5.31 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Padres | 3.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.50 |
| Jul 21 | L@ Astros | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.70 |
| Jul 18 | L@ Brewers | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.02 |
| Jul 10 | Lvs Guardians | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.13 |
| Jul 2 | L@ Rockies | 3.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5.55 |
| Jun 27 | W@ Cardinals | 3.1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5.06 |
| Jun 21 | Wvs Giants | 4.1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 |
| Jun 15 | L@ Phillies | 4.2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 7.24 |
| Jun 10 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6.00 |
| Jun 5 | Lvs Rays | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10.80 |
| Jun 2 | W@ Nationals | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 9.00 |
| Apr 8 | Wvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Ryan Gusto's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think