HOU · P
Ronel Blanco
Houston AstrosAge 33 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 3" 265 lbs · #56
Santiago, Dominican Republic
64
Depth⚾ MLBHOUP
Depth
0-1 · 6.68 ERA · 29 K · 1.37 WHIP · 33.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26W@ Athletics2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.68
Sep 13L@ Rays4.1 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.11
Sep 1Lvs Sox4.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.59
Aug 15Lvs Mariners4.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.71
Aug 7W@ Padres4.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.98
Aug 1Wvs Rangers4.2 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.36
Jul 26L@ Sox5.1 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 8.10
Jul 20Wvs Marlins4.2 IP, 4 ERK 8
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 4
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 7.71
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Athletics | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.68 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Rays | 4.1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7.11 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Sox | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6.59 |
| Aug 15 | Lvs Mariners | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7.71 |
| Aug 7 | W@ Padres | 4.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.98 |
| Aug 1 | Wvs Rangers | 4.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7.36 |
| Jul 26 | L@ Sox | 5.1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8.10 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Marlins | 4.2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7.71 |
Ronel Blanco's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 64 OVR fair?
64
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think