70
Average⚾ MLBTEXP
Average
2-1 · 2.41 ERA · 11 K · 1.18 WHIP · 18.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27L@ Twins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.41
Sep 26W@ Twins1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.45
Sep 24Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Sep 22Lvs Mets0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.87
Sep 20Lvs Jays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.40
Sep 19Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.70
Sep 15Wvs Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.19
Sep 13W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.25
Sep 12W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Sep 10L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.70
Sep 8W@ Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.00
Apr 16W@ Athletics0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 14L@ Athletics1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.52
Apr 11L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 10L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 6Wvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 5Lvs Reds0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.00
Mar 31W@ Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 29W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28W@ Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Twins | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.41 |
| Sep 26 | W@ Twins | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 |
| Sep 24 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Sep 22 | Lvs Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.87 |
| Sep 20 | Lvs Jays | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.40 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.70 |
| Sep 15 | Wvs Sox | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.19 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.25 |
| Sep 12 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Sep 10 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 |
| Apr 16 | W@ Athletics | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Apr 14 | L@ Athletics | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.52 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Apr 10 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Apr 6 | Wvs Mariners | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Reds | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Mar 31 | W@ Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 29 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | W@ Phillies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Robert Garcia's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think