ATL · P
Reynaldo López
Atlanta BravesAge 32 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 1" 225 lbs · #40
San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic
62
Depth⚾ MLBATLP
Depth
.000 · 0 HR · 0 RBI · .000 OPS
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Apr 29Wvs Tigers0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29 | Wvs Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 14L@ Cubs3.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.54
Sep 9Lvs Rays4.2 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.13
Jul 26W@ Orioles5.2 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.64
Jul 21Lvs Padres4.1 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.95
Jul 11L@ Cardinals5.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.50
Jul 6Lvs Mets5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.18
Jul 1Wvs Cardinals5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.31
Jun 26W@ Giants3.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.47
Jun 21Lvs Brewers3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.50
Jun 16Lvs Giants2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.76
Jun 14L@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.96
Jun 7Wvs Pirates1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.06
Jun 4Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.21
May 31L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.31
May 28W@ Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.41
May 24Lvs Nationals2.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.62
May 17Wvs Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.56
May 14Lvs Cubs1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.81
May 9W@ Dodgers2.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.71
May 3W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.28
Apr 29Wvs Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.42
Apr 21L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.74
Apr 14Wvs Marlins5.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.18
Apr 7W@ Angels4.2 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 1.15
Apr 2W@ Diamondbacks5.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.64
Mar 28Wvs Royals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14 | L@ Cubs | 3.0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4.54 |
| Sep 9 | Lvs Rays | 4.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4.13 |
| Jul 26 | W@ Orioles | 5.2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3.64 |
| Jul 21 | Lvs Padres | 4.1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 3.95 |
| Jul 11 | L@ Cardinals | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3.50 |
| Jul 6 | Lvs Mets | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.18 |
| Jul 1 | Wvs Cardinals | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3.31 |
| Jun 26 | W@ Giants | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.47 |
| Jun 21 | Lvs Brewers | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.50 |
| Jun 16 | Lvs Giants | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.76 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.96 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Pirates | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.06 |
| Jun 4 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4.21 |
| May 31 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.31 |
| May 28 | W@ Sox | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 |
| May 24 | Lvs Nationals | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.62 |
| May 17 | Wvs Sox | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.56 |
| May 14 | Lvs Cubs | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.81 |
| May 9 | W@ Dodgers | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3.71 |
| May 3 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.28 |
| Apr 29 | Wvs Tigers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.42 |
| Apr 21 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3.74 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Marlins | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2.18 |
| Apr 7 | W@ Angels | 4.2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1.15 |
| Apr 2 | W@ Diamondbacks | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.64 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Royals | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 |
Reynaldo López's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 62 OVR fair?
62
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think