90
Elite⚾ MLBLAAP
Elite
7-8 · 3.36 ERA · 211 K · 1.04 WHIP · 185.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25W@ Mariners6.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.36
Sep 19Wvs Twins5.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.47
Sep 14Wvs Mariners6.0 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.36
Sep 8W@ Sox6.0 IP, 0 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.32
Sep 2Lvs Yankees7.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.44
Aug 28Lvs Phillies6.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.54
Aug 21L@ Rangers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.62
Aug 15Wvs Royals8.0 IP, 0 ERK 11
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 11
- ERA
- 3.78
Aug 10Lvs Rangers6.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.00
Aug 5L@ Orioles4.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.12
Jul 28Lvs Astros5.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.03
Jul 22Lvs Cardinals5.1 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.05
Jul 17Lvs Tigers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.16
Jul 9L@ Rangers4.0 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.39
Jul 3Lvs Sox5.0 IP, 5 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.13
Jun 27Wvs Athletics5.2 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.88
Jun 21W@ Athletics6.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.93
Jun 16W@ Diamondbacks7.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.68
Jun 10Wvs Astros7.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 4.00
Jun 5L@ Dodgers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.26
May 30W@ Rays5.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.63
May 24Wvs Rangers8.0 IP, 1 ERK 14
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 14
- ERA
- 4.57
May 19Lvs Athletics5.2 IP, 8 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 8
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.07
May 13L@ Guardians5.2 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.20
May 8L@ Jays3.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.33
May 2Wvs Mets6.1 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.28
Apr 26L@ Royals5.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.28
Apr 20Lvs Jays6.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.08
Apr 14W@ Yankees7.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.57
Apr 8Lvs Braves4.1 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.60
Apr 3Lvs Mariners6.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.38
Mar 28L@ Astros4.2 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 5.79
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | W@ Mariners | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.36 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Twins | 5.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3.47 |
| Sep 14 | Wvs Mariners | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 3.36 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Sox | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3.32 |
| Sep 2 | Lvs Yankees | 7.0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 3.44 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Phillies | 6.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.54 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Rangers | 6.0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 3.62 |
| Aug 15 | Wvs Royals | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3.78 |
| Aug 10 | Lvs Rangers | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4.00 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Orioles | 4.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4.12 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Astros | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 4.03 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Cardinals | 5.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4.05 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Tigers | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4.16 |
| Jul 9 | L@ Rangers | 4.0 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4.39 |
| Jul 3 | Lvs Sox | 5.0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4.13 |
| Jun 27 | Wvs Athletics | 5.2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3.88 |
| Jun 21 | W@ Athletics | 6.0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3.93 |
| Jun 16 | W@ Diamondbacks | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3.68 |
| Jun 10 | Wvs Astros | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4.00 |
| Jun 5 | L@ Dodgers | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4.26 |
| May 30 | W@ Rays | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4.63 |
| May 24 | Wvs Rangers | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4.57 |
| May 19 | Lvs Athletics | 5.2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 5.07 |
| May 13 | L@ Guardians | 5.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4.20 |
| May 8 | L@ Jays | 3.2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.33 |
| May 2 | Wvs Mets | 6.1 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 4.28 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Royals | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4.28 |
| Apr 20 | Lvs Jays | 6.0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4.08 |
| Apr 14 | W@ Yankees | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3.57 |
| Apr 8 | Lvs Braves | 4.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4.60 |
| Apr 3 | Lvs Mariners | 6.2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2.38 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Astros | 4.2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 5.79 |
Reid Detmers's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 90 OVR fair?
90
EliteVote to see what thousands of fans think