BOS · P
Ranger Suarez
Boston Red SoxAge 31 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 1" 217 lbs · #55
Pie de Cuesta, Venezuela
84
Good⚾ MLBBOSP
Good
8-5 · 3.22 ERA · 140 K · 1.19 WHIP · 148.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24Lvs Guardians5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.22
Sep 18W@ Rays5.2 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.27
Sep 12Wvs Royals7.0 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.33
Sep 4W@ Orioles7.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.44
Aug 30L@ Yankees5.1 IP, 6 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 6
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.64
Aug 24W@ Marlins5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.35
Aug 18Wvs Diamondbacks5.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.41
Aug 12L@ Jays5.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.25
Aug 6Wvs Sox3.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.32
Jul 31W@ Dodgers4.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.15
Jul 26Wvs Jays4.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.02
Jul 5W@ Angels2.2 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.15
Jun 29Wvs Nationals6.0 IP, 3 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.94
Jun 24L@ Rockies6.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.83
Jun 19W@ Mariners6.2 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.93
Jun 13Wvs Rangers5.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.21
Jun 7L@ Yankees6.1 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.18
May 31W@ Guardians5.0 IP, 4 ERK 10
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.38
May 26Lvs Braves5.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.02
May 19W@ Royals4.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.40
May 14Lvs Phillies5.1 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.44
May 3Lvs Astros4.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.77
Apr 27W@ Jays8.0 IP, 0 ERK 10
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 10
- ERA
- 3.09
Apr 22Lvs Yankees4.2 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.00
Apr 17Wvs Tigers8.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.22
Apr 11W@ Cardinals6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.02
Apr 5Lvs Padres4.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 8.64
Mar 30L@ Astros4.1 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 8.31
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | Lvs Guardians | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.22 |
| Sep 18 | W@ Rays | 5.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3.27 |
| Sep 12 | Wvs Royals | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 3.33 |
| Sep 4 | W@ Orioles | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.44 |
| Aug 30 | L@ Yankees | 5.1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3.64 |
| Aug 24 | W@ Marlins | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3.35 |
| Aug 18 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 5.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3.41 |
| Aug 12 | L@ Jays | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.25 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Sox | 3.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.32 |
| Jul 31 | W@ Dodgers | 4.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3.15 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Jays | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.02 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Angels | 2.2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3.15 |
| Jun 29 | Wvs Nationals | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2.94 |
| Jun 24 | L@ Rockies | 6.0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 2.83 |
| Jun 19 | W@ Mariners | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2.93 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Rangers | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 3.21 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Yankees | 6.1 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3.18 |
| May 31 | W@ Guardians | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 3.38 |
| May 26 | Lvs Braves | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3.02 |
| May 19 | W@ Royals | 4.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.40 |
| May 14 | Lvs Phillies | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 2.44 |
| May 3 | Lvs Astros | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.77 |
| Apr 27 | W@ Jays | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3.09 |
| Apr 22 | Lvs Yankees | 4.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 |
| Apr 17 | Wvs Tigers | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.22 |
| Apr 11 | W@ Cardinals | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 5.02 |
| Apr 5 | Lvs Padres | 4.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 8.64 |
| Mar 30 | L@ Astros | 4.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 8.31 |
Ranger Suarez's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 84 OVR fair?
84
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think