SD · P
Randy Vásquez
San Diego PadresAge 27 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 0" 165 lbs · #98
Navarette, Dominican Republic
73
Average⚾ MLBSDP
Average
10-6 · 3.90 ERA · 87 K · 1.27 WHIP · 140.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Jul 19W@ Royals0-1
- AB
- 1
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19 | W@ Royals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 27Wvs Diamondbacks6.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.90
Sep 19Wvs Marlins2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.01
Sep 15L@ Rockies2.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.07
Sep 13W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.95
Sep 8Wvs Nationals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.98
Sep 1L@ Reds4.2 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.02
Aug 26Wvs Pirates5.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.02
Aug 21Wvs Twins7.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.19
Aug 15L@ Guardians5.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.30
Aug 9Wvs Astros5.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.16
Aug 4W@ Diamondbacks6.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.19
Jul 30Lvs Giants4.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.45
Jul 25W@ Marlins2.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.68
Jul 22L@ Braves0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.72
Jul 19W@ Royals3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.55
Jul 2L@ Dodgers3.0 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.71
Jun 27Lvs Dodgers3.1 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.44
Jun 19L@ Rangers3.1 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.17
Jun 13W@ Orioles5.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.63
Jun 7Lvs Mets4.0 IP, 4 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.63
Jun 2L@ Phillies5.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.31
May 26Lvs Phillies5.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.28
May 20Lvs Dodgers4.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.96
May 15W@ Mariners6.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.68
May 9Wvs Cardinals5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.05
May 4L@ Giants5.2 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.20
Apr 27Wvs Cubs5.0 IP, 5 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 5
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.94
Apr 21W@ Rockies7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 1.88
Apr 15Wvs Mariners4.0 IP, 4 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.49
Apr 9Wvs Rockies5.2 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 1.02
Apr 4W@ Sox6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.75
Mar 28Wvs Tigers6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.90 |
| Sep 19 | Wvs Marlins | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.01 |
| Sep 15 | L@ Rockies | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4.07 |
| Sep 13 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.95 |
| Sep 8 | Wvs Nationals | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.98 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Reds | 4.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4.02 |
| Aug 26 | Wvs Pirates | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.02 |
| Aug 21 | Wvs Twins | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.19 |
| Aug 15 | L@ Guardians | 5.0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4.30 |
| Aug 9 | Wvs Astros | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.16 |
| Aug 4 | W@ Diamondbacks | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.19 |
| Jul 30 | Lvs Giants | 4.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4.45 |
| Jul 25 | W@ Marlins | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.68 |
| Jul 22 | L@ Braves | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4.72 |
| Jul 19 | W@ Royals | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4.55 |
| Jul 2 | L@ Dodgers | 3.0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4.71 |
| Jun 27 | Lvs Dodgers | 3.1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4.44 |
| Jun 19 | L@ Rangers | 3.1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4.17 |
| Jun 13 | W@ Orioles | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3.63 |
| Jun 7 | Lvs Mets | 4.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3.63 |
| Jun 2 | L@ Phillies | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.31 |
| May 26 | Lvs Phillies | 5.2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3.28 |
| May 20 | Lvs Dodgers | 4.1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2.96 |
| May 15 | W@ Mariners | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.68 |
| May 9 | Wvs Cardinals | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3.05 |
| May 4 | L@ Giants | 5.2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3.20 |
| Apr 27 | Wvs Cubs | 5.0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2.94 |
| Apr 21 | W@ Rockies | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.88 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Mariners | 4.0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2.49 |
| Apr 9 | Wvs Rockies | 5.2 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1.02 |
| Apr 4 | W@ Sox | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Tigers | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0.00 |
Randy Vásquez's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 73 OVR fair?
73
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think