STL · P
Quinn Mathews
St. Louis CardinalsAge 26 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 5" 188 lbs · #60
Mission Viejo, CA
74
Average⚾ MLBSTLP
Average
2-4 · 3.83 ERA · 46 K · 1.38 WHIP · 49.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26L@ Brewers5.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.83
Sep 20Wvs Nationals7.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.65
Sep 14Wvs Giants6.2 IP, 1 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.62
Sep 8L@ Giants6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.11
Sep 3L@ Dodgers5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.38
Aug 28Wvs Pirates5.2 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.03
Aug 22L@ Phillies5.0 IP, 7 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 10
- ER
- 7
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.43
Aug 17W@ Reds4.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 3.00
Aug 1L@ Jays5.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.60
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | L@ Brewers | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3.83 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Nationals | 7.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3.65 |
| Sep 14 | Wvs Giants | 6.2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3.62 |
| Sep 8 | L@ Giants | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4.11 |
| Sep 3 | L@ Dodgers | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.38 |
| Aug 28 | Wvs Pirates | 5.2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 5.03 |
| Aug 22 | L@ Phillies | 5.0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6.43 |
| Aug 17 | W@ Reds | 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3.00 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Jays | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3.60 |
Quinn Mathews's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 74 OVR fair?
74
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think