69
Depth⚾ MLBCINP
Depth
2-1 · 4.62 ERA · 42 K · 1.36 WHIP · 48.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25L@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.62
Sep 23L@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.72
Sep 19Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.82
Sep 17Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.73
Sep 15Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.84
Sep 12L@ Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.74
Sep 9L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.81
Sep 6Wvs Brewers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 4Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.35
Sep 2Wvs Padres0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.46
Aug 31Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.54
Aug 29L@ Cubs0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.42
Aug 23L@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.46
Aug 21L@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.58
Aug 17Lvs Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.46
Aug 15Lvs Marlins0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.58
Aug 13W@ Sox0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.63
Aug 11W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.67
Aug 6Wvs Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.81
Jul 31Wvs Pirates0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.96
Jul 29Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.78
Jul 28Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.94
Jul 26W@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.10
Jul 20L@ Mariners0.1 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.28
Jul 18L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.08
Jul 12Lvs Cubs0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.23
Jul 11Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.00
Jul 7Lvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.15
Jul 1L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.32
Jun 28L@ Pirates0.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.50
Jun 26W@ Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.09
Jun 23Lvs Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.18
May 26W@ Mets0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.27
May 23Wvs Cardinals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.38
May 19W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.72
May 16L@ Guardians0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.93
May 15W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.50
May 12Lvs Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.71
May 9Wvs Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
May 8Lvs Astros1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
May 6L@ Cubs0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.05
May 1L@ Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.15
Apr 26Lvs Tigers0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.75
Apr 24Wvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.38
Apr 21W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.61
Apr 20W@ Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.89
Apr 18W@ Twins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.24
Apr 15Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.68
Apr 11Wvs Angels1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.26
Apr 8L@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Apr 7W@ Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 5W@ Rangers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.10
Mar 31Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.13
Mar 29Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Mar 28Wvs Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.00
Mar 26Lvs Sox0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 27.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.62 |
| Sep 23 | L@ Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.72 |
| Sep 19 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.82 |
| Sep 17 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.73 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.84 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Brewers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.81 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Sep 4 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.35 |
| Sep 2 | Wvs Padres | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.46 |
| Aug 31 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.54 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Cubs | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.42 |
| Aug 23 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.46 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.58 |
| Aug 17 | Lvs Cardinals | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.46 |
| Aug 15 | Lvs Marlins | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.58 |
| Aug 13 | W@ Sox | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.63 |
| Aug 11 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.67 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.81 |
| Jul 31 | Wvs Pirates | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.96 |
| Jul 29 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.78 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.94 |
| Jul 26 | W@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Mariners | 0.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.28 |
| Jul 18 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.08 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Cubs | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.23 |
| Jul 11 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 |
| Jul 7 | Lvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.15 |
| Jul 1 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.32 |
| Jun 28 | L@ Pirates | 0.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4.50 |
| Jun 26 | W@ Pirates | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.09 |
| Jun 23 | Lvs Brewers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.18 |
| May 26 | W@ Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.27 |
| May 23 | Wvs Cardinals | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.38 |
| May 19 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.72 |
| May 16 | L@ Guardians | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.93 |
| May 15 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.50 |
| May 12 | Lvs Nationals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.71 |
| May 9 | Wvs Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| May 8 | Lvs Astros | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.60 |
| May 6 | L@ Cubs | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.05 |
| May 1 | L@ Pirates | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.15 |
| Apr 26 | Lvs Tigers | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.75 |
| Apr 24 | Wvs Tigers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.38 |
| Apr 21 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.61 |
| Apr 20 | W@ Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 |
| Apr 18 | W@ Twins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.24 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.68 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Angels | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.26 |
| Apr 8 | L@ Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Apr 7 | W@ Marlins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Rangers | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.10 |
| Mar 31 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10.13 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Mar 26 | Lvs Sox | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27.00 |
Pierce Johnson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 69 OVR fair?
69
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think