STL · P
Peter Strzelecki
St. Louis CardinalsAge 31 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 210 lbs · #58
Queens, NY
63
Depth⚾ MLBSTLP
Depth
1-1 · 5.79 ERA · 8 K · 1.36 WHIP · 14.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 25Lvs Orioles0.1 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.79
Aug 20W@ Reds2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.29
Aug 17L@ Reds3.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.86
Aug 14L@ Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.15
Aug 8Lvs Rockies2.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Aug 1L@ Jays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.79
Jul 31L@ Jays1.0 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.00
Jul 28Lvs Cubs2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 25 | Lvs Orioles | 0.1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5.79 |
| Aug 20 | W@ Reds | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.29 |
| Aug 17 | L@ Reds | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.86 |
| Aug 14 | L@ Cubs | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.15 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Rockies | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Jays | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.79 |
| Jul 31 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.00 |
| Jul 28 | Lvs Cubs | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.50 |
Peter Strzelecki's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 63 OVR fair?
63
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think