81
Good⚾ MLBTBP
Good
15-6 · 3.10 ERA · 109 K · 1.09 WHIP · 180.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 27L@ Phillies2.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.10
Sep 22L@ Yankees6.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.94
Sep 16Wvs Athletics5.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.94
Sep 10L@ Braves6.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.92
Sep 4W@ Rangers6.1 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.04
Aug 29Wvs Padres6.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.99
Aug 23W@ Orioles6.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.93
Aug 18Lvs Jays3.2 IP, 6 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 9
- ER
- 6
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.05
Aug 11W@ Athletics9.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 9.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.74
Aug 5W@ Rockies5.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.65
Jul 31Lvs Sox6.0 IP, 6 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.77
Jul 25Wvs Guardians6.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.45
Jul 20W@ Jays6.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.59
Jul 10Wvs Mariners5.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.65
Jul 3W@ Astros5.1 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.61
Jun 26Wvs Diamondbacks5.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.66
Jun 21Wvs Nationals6.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.73
Jun 15L@ Dodgers5.1 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.60
Jun 9Wvs Sox7.0 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.43
Jun 3Lvs Tigers4.0 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.29
May 29Wvs Angels7.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 1.62
May 22W@ Yankees6.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 9
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.51
May 16Lvs Marlins6.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.51
May 10W@ Sox5.2 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.70
May 4Wvs Jays5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.71
Apr 28W@ Guardians7.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.70
Apr 22Wvs Reds8.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 8.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.10
Apr 17L@ Pirates5.1 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.45
Apr 11Wvs Yankees4.2 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.16
Apr 5W@ Twins6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.25
Mar 30W@ Brewers6.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 27 | L@ Phillies | 2.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3.10 |
| Sep 22 | L@ Yankees | 6.0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2.94 |
| Sep 16 | Wvs Athletics | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.94 |
| Sep 10 | L@ Braves | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.92 |
| Sep 4 | W@ Rangers | 6.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3.04 |
| Aug 29 | Wvs Padres | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.99 |
| Aug 23 | W@ Orioles | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.93 |
| Aug 18 | Lvs Jays | 3.2 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 3.05 |
| Aug 11 | W@ Athletics | 9.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2.74 |
| Aug 5 | W@ Rockies | 5.2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2.65 |
| Jul 31 | Lvs Sox | 6.0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2.77 |
| Jul 25 | Wvs Guardians | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2.45 |
| Jul 20 | W@ Jays | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.59 |
| Jul 10 | Wvs Mariners | 5.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2.65 |
| Jul 3 | W@ Astros | 5.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2.61 |
| Jun 26 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 5.2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2.66 |
| Jun 21 | Wvs Nationals | 6.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2.73 |
| Jun 15 | L@ Dodgers | 5.1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2.60 |
| Jun 9 | Wvs Sox | 7.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2.43 |
| Jun 3 | Lvs Tigers | 4.0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2.29 |
| May 29 | Wvs Angels | 7.0 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1.62 |
| May 22 | W@ Yankees | 6.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.51 |
| May 16 | Lvs Marlins | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.51 |
| May 10 | W@ Sox | 5.2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1.70 |
| May 4 | Wvs Jays | 5.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.71 |
| Apr 28 | W@ Guardians | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.70 |
| Apr 22 | Wvs Reds | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2.10 |
| Apr 17 | L@ Pirates | 5.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2.45 |
| Apr 11 | Wvs Yankees | 4.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.16 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Twins | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.25 |
| Mar 30 | W@ Brewers | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
Nick Martinez's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 81 OVR fair?
81
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think