83
Good⚾ MLBNYMP
Good
1-0 · 1.66 ERA · 26 K · 0.74 WHIP · 21.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.66
Sep 25L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.74
Sep 22W@ Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 1.83
Sep 18Wvs Phillies1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
Sep 15Lvs Orioles1.2 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.59
Sep 13L@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.76
Sep 9W@ Marlins0.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 4
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.88
Sep 8W@ Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 6Wvs Giants0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Sep 2W@ Rays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 31W@ Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 28Lvs Astros0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 25Wvs Brewers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 21L@ Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 19Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 17Wvs Padres0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 16Wvs Nationals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 14Wvs Nationals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 10W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 6W@ Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Aug 4W@ Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.66 |
| Sep 25 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.74 |
| Sep 22 | W@ Rangers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.83 |
| Sep 18 | Wvs Phillies | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Sep 15 | Lvs Orioles | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.59 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.76 |
| Sep 9 | W@ Marlins | 0.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.88 |
| Sep 8 | W@ Marlins | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Sep 6 | Wvs Giants | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Rays | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Aug 31 | W@ Rays | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Aug 28 | Lvs Astros | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Aug 25 | Wvs Brewers | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Sox | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Aug 19 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Aug 17 | Wvs Padres | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Aug 16 | Wvs Nationals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Aug 14 | Wvs Nationals | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Aug 10 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Aug 6 | W@ Guardians | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Aug 4 | W@ Guardians | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Nate Lavender's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 83 OVR fair?
83
GoodVote to see what thousands of fans think