88
Great⚾ MLBMIAP
Great
9-1 · 2.68 ERA · 121 K · 1.14 WHIP · 111.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Jul 18L@ Brewers3.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.68
Jul 7Wvs Mariners5.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.58
Jul 1L@ Rockies6.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.53
Jun 26W@ Cardinals7.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.60
Jun 20Wvs Giants5.0 IP, 2 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.80
Jun 14W@ Pirates6.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 2.75
Jun 9Wvs Diamondbacks5.1 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.85
Jun 3W@ Nationals7.0 IP, 1 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.81
May 29L@ Mets6.0 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.97
May 23Wvs Mets7.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 2.52
May 18Wvs Braves6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 2.85
May 13W@ Twins5.2 IP, 4 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.21
May 7Wvs Orioles5.0 IP, 2 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.79
May 2Wvs Phillies7.0 IP, 0 ERK 7
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 2.68
Apr 26L@ Giants5.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 3.30
Apr 20Wvs Cardinals5.1 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.96
Apr 14L@ Braves5.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.12
Apr 9Wvs Reds5.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.68
Apr 4L@ Yankees4.2 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.66
Mar 29Wvs Rockies5.0 IP, 3 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 5.40
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 18 | L@ Brewers | 3.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.68 |
| Jul 7 | Wvs Mariners | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2.58 |
| Jul 1 | L@ Rockies | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.53 |
| Jun 26 | W@ Cardinals | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2.60 |
| Jun 20 | Wvs Giants | 5.0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2.80 |
| Jun 14 | W@ Pirates | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 2.75 |
| Jun 9 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 5.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.85 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Nationals | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2.81 |
| May 29 | L@ Mets | 6.0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2.97 |
| May 23 | Wvs Mets | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2.52 |
| May 18 | Wvs Braves | 6.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.85 |
| May 13 | W@ Twins | 5.2 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 3.21 |
| May 7 | Wvs Orioles | 5.0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2.79 |
| May 2 | Wvs Phillies | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.68 |
| Apr 26 | L@ Giants | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3.30 |
| Apr 20 | Wvs Cardinals | 5.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3.96 |
| Apr 14 | L@ Braves | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4.12 |
| Apr 9 | Wvs Reds | 5.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3.68 |
| Apr 4 | L@ Yankees | 4.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4.66 |
| Mar 29 | Wvs Rockies | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5.40 |
Max Meyer's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 88 OVR fair?
88
GreatVote to see what thousands of fans think