PHI · P
Max Lazar
Philadelphia PhilliesAge 27 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 1" 200 lbs · #60
Coral Springs, FL
63
Depth⚾ MLBPHIP
Depth
0-0 · 6.30 ERA · 8 K · 1.50 WHIP · 10.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.30
Sep 23Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.00
Jul 19Lvs Mets1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.63
Jul 10L@ Tigers1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.11
Jul 8L@ Reds1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Jun 20Wvs Mets2.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.50
Jun 17Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Jun 16Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.30 |
| Sep 23 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.00 |
| Jul 19 | Lvs Mets | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.63 |
| Jul 10 | L@ Tigers | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.11 |
| Jul 8 | L@ Reds | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Jun 20 | Wvs Mets | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.50 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Jun 16 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Max Lazar's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 63 OVR fair?
63
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think