SF · P
Matt Wilkinson
San Francisco GiantsAge 23 · Bats R / Throws L · 6' 1" 250 lbs · #71
Vancouver, BC
70
Average⚾ MLBSFP
Average
1-3 · 3.58 ERA · 20 K · 0.98 WHIP · 27.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Dodgers3.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.58
Sep 20L@ Dodgers5.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.65
Sep 13Lvs Padres3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.58
Sep 9Wvs Cardinals2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.40
Sep 4L@ Mets3.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.14
Aug 29Lvs Diamondbacks6.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.63
Aug 23L@ Sox3.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.35
Aug 19W@ Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Dodgers | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.58 |
| Sep 20 | L@ Dodgers | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3.65 |
| Sep 13 | Lvs Padres | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.58 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Cardinals | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.40 |
| Sep 4 | L@ Mets | 3.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6.14 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 6.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4.63 |
| Aug 23 | L@ Sox | 3.2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6.35 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Guardians | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Matt Wilkinson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think