STL · P
Luis Gastelum
St. Louis CardinalsAge 25 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 2" 175 lbs · #72
Los Mochis, SI
76
Solid⚾ MLBSTLP
Solid
5-4 · 4.42 ERA · 44 K · 1.23 WHIP · 36.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.42
Sep 23W@ Pirates1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.29
Sep 20Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.46
Sep 19Lvs Nationals0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.59
Sep 16Lvs Giants1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.64
Sep 12Lvs Sox1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Sep 11Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.70
Sep 9L@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.85
Sep 6W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.02
Sep 5L@ Rockies0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.88
Sep 2W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.67
Sep 1W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.85
Aug 30Lvs Pirates1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.04
Aug 27Wvs Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.88
Aug 26Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.16
Aug 23L@ Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Aug 21L@ Phillies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.66
Aug 19L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.49
Aug 17W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.79
Aug 16W@ Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.11
Aug 12Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.89
Aug 10Lvs Phillies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 7.36
Aug 8Lvs Rockies2.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 8.10
Aug 1L@ Jays1.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.94
Jul 30Lvs Cubs1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.30
Jul 29Wvs Cubs1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.00
Jul 26Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.63
Jul 24Lvs Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.43
Jul 22W@ Angels1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.00
Jul 19L@ Diamondbacks1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.20
Jul 17W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.82
Jul 11Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.75
Jul 9Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Jul 8Wvs Brewers0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.42 |
| Sep 23 | W@ Pirates | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.29 |
| Sep 20 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.46 |
| Sep 19 | Lvs Nationals | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.59 |
| Sep 16 | Lvs Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4.64 |
| Sep 12 | Lvs Sox | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Sep 11 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.70 |
| Sep 9 | L@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.85 |
| Sep 6 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.02 |
| Sep 5 | L@ Rockies | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.88 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.67 |
| Sep 1 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.85 |
| Aug 30 | Lvs Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.04 |
| Aug 27 | Wvs Orioles | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.88 |
| Aug 26 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.16 |
| Aug 23 | L@ Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Aug 21 | L@ Phillies | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.66 |
| Aug 19 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.49 |
| Aug 17 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.79 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Cubs | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.11 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.89 |
| Aug 10 | Lvs Phillies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.36 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Rockies | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.10 |
| Aug 1 | L@ Jays | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.94 |
| Jul 30 | Lvs Cubs | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Jul 29 | Wvs Cubs | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.63 |
| Jul 24 | Lvs Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Jul 22 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 |
| Jul 19 | L@ Diamondbacks | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.20 |
| Jul 17 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.82 |
| Jul 11 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.75 |
| Jul 9 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Brewers | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Luis Gastelum's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 76 OVR fair?
76
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think