BAL · P
Luis De León
Baltimore OriolesAge 23 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 3" 168 lbs · #81
Barahona, Dominican Republic
70
Average⚾ MLBBALP
Average
0-2 · 1.93 ERA · 6 K · 0.75 WHIP · 9.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 23Wvs Jays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.93
Sep 18Lvs Brewers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.08
Sep 15W@ Mets2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.45
Sep 12L@ Jays1.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.38
Sep 8Lvs Guardians1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.91
Sep 6Lvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.75
Sep 3Lvs Sox0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 10.80
Sep 1L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 23 | Wvs Jays | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Brewers | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Sep 15 | W@ Mets | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.45 |
| Sep 12 | L@ Jays | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.38 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Guardians | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.91 |
| Sep 6 | Lvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Sep 3 | Lvs Sox | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.80 |
| Sep 1 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 |
Luis De León's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think