MIL · P
Lance McCullers Jr.
Milwaukee BrewersAge 33 · Bats L / Throws R · 6' 1" 200 lbs · #50
Tampa, FL
65
Depth⚾ MLBMILP
Depth
2-3 · 6.55 ERA · 48 K · 1.55 WHIP · 44.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Jul 25Wvs Rockies1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.55
Jul 20Wvs Mets3.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.80
May 13Wvs Mariners5.1 IP, 2 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 7
- ER
- 2
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 6.86
May 6Lvs Dodgers2.2 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 7.41
Apr 30W@ Orioles6.0 IP, 3 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 6.32
Apr 24Lvs Yankees5.0 IP, 5 ERK 3
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 18Lvs Cardinals5.0 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 6.20
Apr 11L@ Mariners4.1 IP, 6 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.87
Apr 5L@ Athletics4.0 IP, 3 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.27
Mar 30Wvs Sox7.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 7.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 1.29
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 25 | Wvs Rockies | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.55 |
| Jul 20 | Wvs Mets | 3.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6.80 |
| May 13 | Wvs Mariners | 5.1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 6.86 |
| May 6 | Lvs Dodgers | 2.2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7.41 |
| Apr 30 | W@ Orioles | 6.0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 6.32 |
| Apr 24 | Lvs Yankees | 5.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6.75 |
| Apr 18 | Lvs Cardinals | 5.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6.20 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Mariners | 4.1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5.87 |
| Apr 5 | L@ Athletics | 4.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3.27 |
| Mar 30 | Wvs Sox | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1.29 |
Lance McCullers Jr.'s 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 65 OVR fair?
65
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think