79
Solid⚾ MLBSTLP
Solid
10-5 · 3.66 ERA · 132 K · 1.34 WHIP · 140.0 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 24L@ Pirates2.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.66
Sep 18Lvs Nationals3.0 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.65
Sep 12Lvs Sox3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.33
Sep 6W@ Rockies2.2 IP, 5 ERK 6
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.41
Aug 29Lvs Pirates3.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.13
Aug 23L@ Phillies4.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.13
Aug 18W@ Reds5.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.24
Aug 12Wvs Phillies5.0 IP, 1 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.38
Aug 7Wvs Rockies5.0 IP, 2 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 2
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 3.45
Jul 31L@ Jays6.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.44
Jul 26Lvs Reds6.0 IP, 2 ERK 9
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 2
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.55
Jul 20L@ Angels6.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.59
Jul 10Wvs Braves3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.73
Jul 4W@ Cubs5.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.86
Jun 28Wvs Marlins5.0 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.09
Jun 23Lvs Diamondbacks6.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 6.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.24
Jun 17Lvs Padres6.0 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.63
Jun 12L@ Twins5.0 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.64
Jun 5Wvs Reds4.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.42
May 30Lvs Cubs4.1 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 4.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 4.25
May 23L@ Reds5.0 IP, 5 ERK 8
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 7
- ER
- 5
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 4.44
May 16Wvs Royals6.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.94
May 10L@ Padres5.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.31
May 4Wvs Brewers5.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 6
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.93
Apr 28W@ Pirates5.1 IP, 3 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.1
- H
- 9
- ER
- 3
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 5.52
Apr 22L@ Marlins5.0 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.63
Apr 17W@ Astros5.0 IP, 3 ERK 6
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 5.21
Apr 11Lvs Sox4.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.14
Apr 5W@ Tigers5.0 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.40
Mar 30Lvs Mets5.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 8
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.20
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | L@ Pirates | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3.66 |
| Sep 18 | Lvs Nationals | 3.0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3.65 |
| Sep 12 | Lvs Sox | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.33 |
| Sep 6 | W@ Rockies | 2.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3.41 |
| Aug 29 | Lvs Pirates | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.13 |
| Aug 23 | L@ Phillies | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.13 |
| Aug 18 | W@ Reds | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3.24 |
| Aug 12 | Wvs Phillies | 5.0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3.38 |
| Aug 7 | Wvs Rockies | 5.0 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 3.45 |
| Jul 31 | L@ Jays | 6.0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3.44 |
| Jul 26 | Lvs Reds | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 3.55 |
| Jul 20 | L@ Angels | 6.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.59 |
| Jul 10 | Wvs Braves | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.73 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Cubs | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3.86 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Marlins | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4.09 |
| Jun 23 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 6.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.24 |
| Jun 17 | Lvs Padres | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 4.63 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Twins | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4.64 |
| Jun 5 | Wvs Reds | 4.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4.42 |
| May 30 | Lvs Cubs | 4.1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4.25 |
| May 23 | L@ Reds | 5.0 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4.44 |
| May 16 | Wvs Royals | 6.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3.94 |
| May 10 | L@ Padres | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4.31 |
| May 4 | Wvs Brewers | 5.1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4.93 |
| Apr 28 | W@ Pirates | 5.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 5.52 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Marlins | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5.63 |
| Apr 17 | W@ Astros | 5.0 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5.21 |
| Apr 11 | Lvs Sox | 4.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5.14 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Tigers | 5.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5.40 |
| Mar 30 | Lvs Mets | 5.0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 7.20 |
Kyle Leahy's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 79 OVR fair?
79
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think