MIN · P
Kendry Rojas
Minnesota TwinsAge 23 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 2" 190 lbs · #60
Ciego de Avila, Cuba
74
Average⚾ MLBMINP
Average
1-1 · 3.34 ERA · 34 K · 1.52 WHIP · 29.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 2L@ Mariners1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.34
Jul 29Lvs Royals3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 2.51
Jul 25Wvs Athletics4.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 2.81
Jul 21L@ Guardians2.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.32
Jul 18L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.79
Jul 9Lvs Guardians2.0 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.95
Jun 23Lvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 1.65
May 23W@ Sox3.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.26
May 18Wvs Astros4.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.59
May 14Wvs Marlins2.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.45
May 10W@ Guardians3.1 IP, 1 ERK 5
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 1
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 1.69
Apr 22L@ Mets2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2 | L@ Mariners | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3.34 |
| Jul 29 | Lvs Royals | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.51 |
| Jul 25 | Wvs Athletics | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2.81 |
| Jul 21 | L@ Guardians | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.32 |
| Jul 18 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.79 |
| Jul 9 | Lvs Guardians | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2.95 |
| Jun 23 | Lvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.65 |
| May 23 | W@ Sox | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.26 |
| May 18 | Wvs Astros | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.59 |
| May 14 | Wvs Marlins | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2.45 |
| May 10 | W@ Guardians | 3.1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.69 |
| Apr 22 | L@ Mets | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Kendry Rojas's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 74 OVR fair?
74
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think