WSH · P
Ken Waldichuk
Washington NationalsAge 28 · Bats L / Throws L · 6' 4" 220 lbs · #52
San Diego, CA
63
Depth⚾ MLBWSHP
Depth
0-0 · 6.75 ERA · 8 K · 1.50 WHIP · 9.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Apr 12W@ Brewers1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Apr 6Wvs Cardinals2.1 IP, 3 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.04
Apr 3Lvs Dodgers2.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.06
Mar 31L@ Phillies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Mar 28L@ Cubs1.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 13.50
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | W@ Brewers | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Apr 6 | Wvs Cardinals | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7.04 |
| Apr 3 | Lvs Dodgers | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.06 |
| Mar 31 | L@ Phillies | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Cubs | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13.50 |
Ken Waldichuk's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 63 OVR fair?
63
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think