73
Average⚾ MLBBOSP
Average
2-4 · 4.60 ERA · 39 K · 1.37 WHIP · 31.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 12L@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.60
Aug 8Lvs Athletics0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.75
Aug 6Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.55
Aug 2W@ Dodgers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.40
Aug 1W@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.45
Jul 29W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.61
Jul 27W@ Athletics0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.78
Jul 26Wvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.91
Jul 22Wvs Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.11
Jul 17Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Jul 11W@ Mets0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.64
Jul 9W@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.82
Jul 7W@ Sox0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.10
Jul 5W@ Angels1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.30
Jun 30Lvs Nationals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.16
Jun 28Wvs Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.89
Jun 27Wvs Yankees0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.23
Jun 24L@ Rockies1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.48
Jun 23W@ Rockies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.74
Jun 19W@ Mariners0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.14
Jun 18Lvs Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.28
Jun 13Wvs Rangers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.75
Jun 10L@ Rays0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.30
Jun 7L@ Yankees0.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.17
Jun 5W@ Yankees1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.27
May 30W@ Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.60
May 22Lvs Twins0.2 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.15
May 19W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
May 18W@ Royals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
May 14Lvs Phillies0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 13Wvs Phillies1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
May 10Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 4Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 3Wvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28L@ Reds0.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26W@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 12 | L@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.60 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Athletics | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.75 |
| Aug 6 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4.55 |
| Aug 2 | W@ Dodgers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 |
| Aug 1 | W@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.45 |
| Jul 29 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.61 |
| Jul 27 | W@ Athletics | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.78 |
| Jul 26 | Wvs Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.91 |
| Jul 22 | Wvs Orioles | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.11 |
| Jul 17 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Jul 11 | W@ Mets | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.64 |
| Jul 9 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.82 |
| Jul 7 | W@ Sox | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.10 |
| Jul 5 | W@ Angels | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.30 |
| Jun 30 | Lvs Nationals | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.16 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Yankees | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.89 |
| Jun 27 | Wvs Yankees | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.23 |
| Jun 24 | L@ Rockies | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6.48 |
| Jun 23 | W@ Rockies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.74 |
| Jun 19 | W@ Mariners | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.14 |
| Jun 18 | Lvs Jays | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.28 |
| Jun 13 | Wvs Rangers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 |
| Jun 10 | L@ Rays | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Jun 7 | L@ Yankees | 0.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6.17 |
| Jun 5 | W@ Yankees | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.27 |
| May 30 | W@ Guardians | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.60 |
| May 22 | Lvs Twins | 0.2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.15 |
| May 19 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| May 18 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| May 14 | Lvs Phillies | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 13 | Wvs Phillies | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| May 10 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 3 | Wvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Reds | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Justin Slaten's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 73 OVR fair?
73
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think