63
Depth⚾ MLBSEAP
Depth
0-0 · 9.82 ERA · 10 K · 2.05 WHIP · 7.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 18L@ Brewers0.2 IP, 5 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 5
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.82
Aug 8Lvs Rays1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.05
Aug 6Lvs Tigers1.1 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 5.06
Aug 4Lvs Tigers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.75
Jun 28L@ Guardians0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 9.00
May 13L@ Astros0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.71
May 9L@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 9.00
May 8W@ Sox1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 9.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 18 | L@ Brewers | 0.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9.82 |
| Aug 8 | Lvs Rays | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.05 |
| Aug 6 | Lvs Tigers | 1.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5.06 |
| Aug 4 | Lvs Tigers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.75 |
| Jun 28 | L@ Guardians | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.00 |
| May 13 | L@ Astros | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.71 |
| May 9 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.00 |
| May 8 | W@ Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.00 |
Josh Simpson's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 63 OVR fair?
63
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think