PHI · P
José Urquidy
Philadelphia PhilliesAge 31 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 0" 225 lbs · #70
Mazatlan, SI
66
Depth⚾ MLBPHIP
Depth
2-2 · 4.95 ERA · 30 K · 1.49 WHIP · 36.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Lvs Rays2.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 4.95
Sep 18L@ Mets4.2 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 4.54
Sep 8Lvs Pirates4.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 4.0
- H
- 5
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.28
Sep 3L@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.40
Aug 30L@ Twins5.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.63
Aug 24Lvs Rangers3.0 IP, 5 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 5
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.63
Aug 19W@ Cubs6.0 IP, 0 ERK 8
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 8
- ERA
- 5.06
Aug 14W@ Tigers3.2 IP, 3 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 3
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 8.10
Apr 13Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 6
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 8.53
Apr 12L@ Cubs0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.38
Apr 8Lvs Padres2.0 IP, 1 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.80
Apr 5Wvs Orioles2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 29W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Lvs Rays | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4.95 |
| Sep 18 | L@ Mets | 4.2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4.54 |
| Sep 8 | Lvs Pirates | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5.28 |
| Sep 3 | L@ Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Aug 30 | L@ Twins | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.63 |
| Aug 24 | Lvs Rangers | 3.0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6.63 |
| Aug 19 | W@ Cubs | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5.06 |
| Aug 14 | W@ Tigers | 3.2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8.10 |
| Apr 13 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.53 |
| Apr 12 | L@ Cubs | 0.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.38 |
| Apr 8 | Lvs Padres | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.80 |
| Apr 5 | Wvs Orioles | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| Mar 29 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
José Urquidy's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 66 OVR fair?
66
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think