LAD · P
Jonathan Hernández
Los Angeles DodgersAge 30 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 3" 190 lbs · #26
Memphis, TN
66
Depth⚾ MLBLADP
Depth
0-0 · 5.68 ERA · 22 K · 1.34 WHIP · 25.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Aug 15Lvs Brewers3.0 IP, 0 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.68
Aug 9L@ Diamondbacks2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.45
Aug 5L@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 7.08
Aug 3L@ Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 7.32
Jun 29W@ Athletics1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.15
Jun 26L@ Padres1.0 IP, 4 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 8.27
Jun 21Lvs Orioles1.2 IP, 4 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.46
Jun 20Lvs Orioles1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.61
Jun 14L@ Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.97
Jun 12L@ Sox2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.40
Jun 7Lvs Angels1.2 IP, 6 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 7
- ER
- 6
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.52
Jun 3W@ Diamondbacks2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.13
May 31Wvs Phillies2.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.50
May 26Wvs Rockies2.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 0.00
May 23W@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 22L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 15 | Lvs Brewers | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.68 |
| Aug 9 | L@ Diamondbacks | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.45 |
| Aug 5 | L@ Cubs | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| Aug 3 | L@ Cubs | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.32 |
| Jun 29 | W@ Athletics | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.15 |
| Jun 26 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8.27 |
| Jun 21 | Lvs Orioles | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6.46 |
| Jun 20 | Lvs Orioles | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.61 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.97 |
| Jun 12 | L@ Sox | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.40 |
| Jun 7 | Lvs Angels | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6.52 |
| Jun 3 | W@ Diamondbacks | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.13 |
| May 31 | Wvs Phillies | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 |
| May 26 | Wvs Rockies | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00 |
| May 23 | W@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 22 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Jonathan Hernández's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 66 OVR fair?
66
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think