70
Average⚾ MLBNYMP
Average
2-2 · 3.82 ERA · 34 K · 1.24 WHIP · 30.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26W@ Nationals5.0 IP, 1 ERK 9
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 9
- ERA
- 3.82
Sep 20Lvs Phillies4.2 IP, 4 ERK 5
- IP
- 4.2
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 4.21
Sep 14Lvs Orioles6.0 IP, 0 ERK 6
- IP
- 6.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 0
- K
- 6
- ERA
- 3.43
Sep 7W@ Marlins5.0 IP, 4 ERK 7
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 4
- K
- 7
- ERA
- 4.80
Jun 2L@ Mariners3.1 IP, 4 ERK 4
- IP
- 3.1
- H
- 5
- ER
- 4
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 3.60
May 27Wvs Reds3.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
May 22L@ Marlins3.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 3.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | W@ Nationals | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3.82 |
| Sep 20 | Lvs Phillies | 4.2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4.21 |
| Sep 14 | Lvs Orioles | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.43 |
| Sep 7 | W@ Marlins | 5.0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4.80 |
| Jun 2 | L@ Mariners | 3.1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3.60 |
| May 27 | Wvs Reds | 3.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| May 22 | L@ Marlins | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
Jonah Tong's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 70 OVR fair?
70
AverageVote to see what thousands of fans think