78
Solid⚾ MLBMILP
Solid
3-3 · 3.36 ERA · 54 K · 1.22 WHIP · 56.1 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 26Wvs Cardinals1.2 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 3.36
Sep 24W@ Phillies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.46
Sep 20W@ Orioles1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.54
Sep 17L@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.66
Sep 16W@ Pirates0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.73
Sep 13Lvs Reds1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.60
Sep 9Wvs Cubs2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.72
Sep 6L@ Reds0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.88
Sep 5L@ Reds1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.35
Sep 2W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.22
Sep 1W@ Cubs0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.30
Jul 12Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.35
Jul 10Wvs Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.43
Jul 8Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.51
Jul 7Lvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.60
Jul 4W@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.69
Jul 2W@ Braves1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.79
Jun 30W@ Braves0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.89
Jun 28Wvs Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.72
Jun 26Lvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Jun 22Wvs Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.97
Jun 21W@ Royals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.09
Jun 14L@ Twins0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 3
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.94
Jun 13W@ Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.41
Jun 11L@ Mets1.1 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.48
Jun 10W@ Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.34
Jun 7Wvs Reds0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.45
Jun 3Wvs Rangers0.2 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.54
Jun 2Lvs Rangers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.96
May 29Wvs Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 2.70
May 27L@ Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.81
May 23L@ Reds1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 2.92
May 19Wvs Pirates1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.04
May 15Wvs Royals1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.22
May 14W@ Athletics0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.43
May 12W@ Athletics1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.10
May 10L@ Padres1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.26
May 7W@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.50
May 4Wvs Brewers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.71
May 2Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.94
Apr 30W@ Pirates0.2 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.20
Apr 29W@ Pirates0.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.77
Apr 26Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 1 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 3.95
Apr 25Lvs Mariners0.2 IP, 2 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.55
Apr 19W@ Astros0.2 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.25
Apr 17W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 15Wvs Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 14Wvs Guardians1.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 10Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 6L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 5W@ Tigers1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 1Wvs Mets1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 31Wvs Mets1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 28Wvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 26Wvs Rays0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26 | Wvs Cardinals | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.36 |
| Sep 24 | W@ Phillies | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.46 |
| Sep 20 | W@ Orioles | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.54 |
| Sep 17 | L@ Pirates | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.66 |
| Sep 16 | W@ Pirates | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.73 |
| Sep 13 | Lvs Reds | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 |
| Sep 9 | Wvs Cubs | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.72 |
| Sep 6 | L@ Reds | 0.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.88 |
| Sep 5 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Sep 2 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.22 |
| Sep 1 | W@ Cubs | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Jul 12 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| Jul 10 | Wvs Braves | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.43 |
| Jul 8 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.51 |
| Jul 7 | Lvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 |
| Jul 4 | W@ Cubs | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.69 |
| Jul 2 | W@ Braves | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.79 |
| Jun 30 | W@ Braves | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.89 |
| Jun 28 | Wvs Marlins | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.72 |
| Jun 26 | Lvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Jun 22 | Wvs Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.97 |
| Jun 21 | W@ Royals | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.09 |
| Jun 14 | L@ Twins | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.94 |
| Jun 13 | W@ Twins | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.41 |
| Jun 11 | L@ Mets | 1.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.48 |
| Jun 10 | W@ Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.34 |
| Jun 7 | Wvs Reds | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.45 |
| Jun 3 | Wvs Rangers | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.54 |
| Jun 2 | Lvs Rangers | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.96 |
| May 29 | Wvs Cubs | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.70 |
| May 27 | L@ Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.81 |
| May 23 | L@ Reds | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.92 |
| May 19 | Wvs Pirates | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.04 |
| May 15 | Wvs Royals | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.22 |
| May 14 | W@ Athletics | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.43 |
| May 12 | W@ Athletics | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.10 |
| May 10 | L@ Padres | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.26 |
| May 7 | W@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.50 |
| May 4 | Wvs Brewers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.71 |
| May 2 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.94 |
| Apr 30 | W@ Pirates | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.20 |
| Apr 29 | W@ Pirates | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.77 |
| Apr 26 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.95 |
| Apr 25 | Lvs Mariners | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.55 |
| Apr 19 | W@ Astros | 0.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Apr 17 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 15 | Wvs Guardians | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 14 | Wvs Guardians | 1.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 10 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 6 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Apr 5 | W@ Tigers | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Apr 1 | Wvs Mets | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 31 | Wvs Mets | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 28 | Wvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Mar 26 | Wvs Rays | 0.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
JoJo Romero's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 78 OVR fair?
78
SolidVote to see what thousands of fans think