65
Depth⚾ MLBCOLP
Depth
0-6 · 5.70 ERA · 47 K · 1.53 WHIP · 53.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Hitting
Jun 26L@ Twins0-0
- AB
- 0
- H
- 0
- HR
- 0
- RBI
- 0
- AVG
- .000
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 26 | L@ Twins | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Pitching
Sep 24Lvs Diamondbacks2.2 IP, 2 ERK 4
- IP
- 2.2
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 4
- ERA
- 5.70
Sep 20Lvs Mariners1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.65
Sep 16Lvs Padres2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.76
Sep 13L@ Tigers2.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.00
Sep 10L@ Yankees1.1 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.26
Sep 6Lvs Cardinals0.1 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.04
Sep 4Lvs Cardinals0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.68
Sep 2Wvs Orioles1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.77
Aug 29L@ Braves1.2 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.95
Aug 27L@ Nationals1.0 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.20
Aug 25W@ Nationals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.67
Aug 23Lvs Guardians2.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 2.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.82
Aug 19Lvs Dodgers0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.14
Aug 18Lvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.00
Aug 16W@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.17
Aug 12W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.35
Aug 11W@ Diamondbacks1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.55
Aug 8W@ Cardinals0.2 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.75
Aug 7L@ Cardinals1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.61
Aug 4Lvs Rays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 6.82
Aug 1Wvs Royals1.0 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 7.06
Jul 28L@ Padres0.1 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 6.67
Jul 26L@ Brewers0.2 IP, 3 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 6.43
Jul 22Lvs Nationals0.2 IP, 4 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 4
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 5.60
Jul 21Wvs Nationals1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.39
Jul 17Lvs Reds0.2 IP, 2 ERK 1
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 4.21
Jul 12L@ Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.60
Jul 10W@ Giants1.0 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.75
Jul 6L@ Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.52
Jul 5Wvs Giants1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 3.68
Jul 1Wvs Marlins1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 3.86
Jun 27W@ Twins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.05
Jun 26L@ Twins0.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.19
Jun 24Wvs Sox1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.19
Jun 20Wvs Pirates1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.42
Jun 17L@ Cubs1.0 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 4.76
May 12L@ Pirates1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 5.06
May 8W@ Phillies1.0 IP, 2 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 2
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 5.40
May 3Lvs Braves1.0 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 4.50
Apr 29W@ Reds1.0 IP, 2 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 4
- ER
- 2
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 2.77
Apr 21Lvs Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 3
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 1.50
Apr 19Wvs Dodgers1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.64
Apr 16W@ Astros1.0 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.80
Apr 12L@ Padres1.0 IP, 1 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 1
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 2.00
Apr 11L@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 1
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.13
Apr 9L@ Padres1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 1.29
Apr 6Wvs Astros1.2 IP, 1 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.2
- H
- 2
- ER
- 1
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 1.50
Apr 4Lvs Phillies1.1 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Apr 1W@ Jays1.0 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.0
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 29L@ Marlins0.2 IP, 0 ERK 2
- IP
- 0.2
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 2
- ERA
- 0.00
Mar 27L@ Marlins1.1 IP, 0 ERK 1
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 0
- K
- 1
- ERA
- 0.00
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | Lvs Diamondbacks | 2.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5.70 |
| Sep 20 | Lvs Mariners | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.65 |
| Sep 16 | Lvs Padres | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.76 |
| Sep 13 | L@ Tigers | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 |
| Sep 10 | L@ Yankees | 1.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.26 |
| Sep 6 | Lvs Cardinals | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.04 |
| Sep 4 | Lvs Cardinals | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.68 |
| Sep 2 | Wvs Orioles | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.77 |
| Aug 29 | L@ Braves | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.95 |
| Aug 27 | L@ Nationals | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.20 |
| Aug 25 | W@ Nationals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.67 |
| Aug 23 | Lvs Guardians | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 |
| Aug 19 | Lvs Dodgers | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.14 |
| Aug 18 | Lvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 |
| Aug 16 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.17 |
| Aug 12 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Aug 11 | W@ Diamondbacks | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Aug 8 | W@ Cardinals | 0.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Aug 7 | L@ Cardinals | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.61 |
| Aug 4 | Lvs Rays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.82 |
| Aug 1 | Wvs Royals | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.06 |
| Jul 28 | L@ Padres | 0.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Jul 26 | L@ Brewers | 0.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6.43 |
| Jul 22 | Lvs Nationals | 0.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Jul 21 | Wvs Nationals | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.39 |
| Jul 17 | Lvs Reds | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4.21 |
| Jul 12 | L@ Giants | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.60 |
| Jul 10 | W@ Giants | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.75 |
| Jul 6 | L@ Dodgers | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.52 |
| Jul 5 | Wvs Giants | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.68 |
| Jul 1 | Wvs Marlins | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.86 |
| Jun 27 | W@ Twins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.05 |
| Jun 26 | L@ Twins | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.19 |
| Jun 24 | Wvs Sox | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.19 |
| Jun 20 | Wvs Pirates | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.42 |
| Jun 17 | L@ Cubs | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.76 |
| May 12 | L@ Pirates | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.06 |
| May 8 | W@ Phillies | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.40 |
| May 3 | Lvs Braves | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.50 |
| Apr 29 | W@ Reds | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2.77 |
| Apr 21 | Lvs Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 |
| Apr 19 | Wvs Dodgers | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.64 |
| Apr 16 | W@ Astros | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.80 |
| Apr 12 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.00 |
| Apr 11 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.13 |
| Apr 9 | L@ Padres | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Apr 6 | Wvs Astros | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.50 |
| Apr 4 | Lvs Phillies | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Apr 1 | W@ Jays | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mar 29 | L@ Marlins | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 |
| Mar 27 | L@ Marlins | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
Jimmy Herget's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 65 OVR fair?
65
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think