BOS · P
Jedixson Paez
Boston Red SoxAge 22 · Bats R / Throws R · 6' 1" 170 lbs · #65
Tinaquillo, Venezuela
60
Depth⚾ MLBBOSP
Depth
1-1 · 10.80 ERA · 8 K · 1.89 WHIP · 11.2 IP
2026 Game Log
Sep 25Wvs Cubs5.0 IP, 0 ERK 5
- IP
- 5.0
- H
- 3
- ER
- 0
- K
- 5
- ERA
- 10.80
Sep 1Lvs Mariners3.2 IP, 8 ERK 3
- IP
- 3.2
- H
- 10
- ER
- 8
- K
- 3
- ERA
- 18.90
Mar 31L@ Marlins1.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 18.00
Mar 28L@ Brewers0.1 IP, 0 ERK 0
- IP
- 0.1
- H
- 0
- ER
- 0
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 16.20
Mar 26L@ Brewers1.1 IP, 3 ERK 0
- IP
- 1.1
- H
- 2
- ER
- 3
- K
- 0
- ERA
- 20.25
| OPP | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 25 | Wvs Cubs | 5.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10.80 |
| Sep 1 | Lvs Mariners | 3.2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 18.90 |
| Mar 31 | L@ Marlins | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18.00 |
| Mar 28 | L@ Brewers | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.20 |
| Mar 26 | L@ Brewers | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20.25 |
Jedixson Paez's 2026 game-by-game stat log.
The People's Ratings
Is our 60 OVR fair?
60
DepthVote to see what thousands of fans think